17 Tue
All-day
Book Fair
Book Fair
Oct 17 all-day
Book Fair
Sponsored by PTO – Check times on BCE Current.
Daily College Visits/Events @ Chanhassen High School
Daily College Visits/Events @ Chanhassen High School
Oct 17 all-day
10:10am: University of MN Duluth – Colin Peters 10:10am: Northland College (Ashland, WI) – Jeron Schmidt 10:39am-1:02pm during all Lunches in the Commons: Military Service Fair.  Meet with representatives from many military options (enlisted, ROTC,[...]
Fall Picture Retake Day
12:00 am
1:00 am
2:00 am
3:00 am
4:00 am
5:00 am
6:00 am
7:00 am
8:00 am
9:00 am
10:00 am
11:00 am
12:00 pm
1:00 pm
2:00 pm
3:00 pm
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
6:00 pm
7:00 pm
8:00 pm
9:00 pm
10:00 pm
11:00 pm
7:50 am Choir @ Bluff Creek Elementary
Choir @ Bluff Creek Elementary
Oct 17 @ 7:50 am – 8:30 am
Choir @ Bluff Creek Elementary
Choir is offered through Community Education and meets in the BCE Music room with Mrs. Barker.
9:00 am Tennis: Girls Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away) @ Gustavus College
Tennis: Girls Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away) @ Gustavus College
Oct 17 @ 9:00 am – 9:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Indiv section finals
3:00 pm Conference Night
Conference Night
Oct 17 @ 3:00 pm – 7:00 pm
 
3:30 pm Cross Country: Girls Varsity MW Conference Meet vs Bloomington Jefferson, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Kennedy, Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Away) @ Hyland Greens
Cross Country: Girls Varsity MW Conference Meet vs Bloomington Jefferson, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Kennedy, Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Away) @ Hyland Greens
Oct 17 @ 3:30 pm – 3:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Kennedy, Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park
3:45 pm Fall Conferences and Financial Aid Presentation. See details below.
Fall Conferences and Financial Aid Presentation. See details below.
Oct 17 @ 3:45 pm – 8:00 pm
Parent teacher conferences are Tuesday October 17th from 3:45-8:00. We will also have a financial aid presentation in the theater from 6:30-7:30pm.
4:00 pm Cross Country: Boys Varsity MW Conference Meet vs Bloomington Jefferson, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Kennedy, Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Away) @ Hyland Greens
Cross Country: Boys Varsity MW Conference Meet vs Bloomington Jefferson, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Kennedy, Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Away) @ Hyland Greens
Oct 17 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Kennedy, Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park
4:00 pm Parent Teacher Conferences @ Chaska High School Commons
Parent Teacher Conferences @ Chaska High School Commons
Oct 17 @ 4:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Conferences are conducted arena style in the Commons. You may park on the west side of the building and enter through the activities door. Please bring your student with you to conferences as they are[...]
4:00 pm Parent Teacher Conferences – Fall @ Chaska Middle School East
Parent Teacher Conferences – Fall @ Chaska Middle School East
Oct 17 @ 4:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Our fall conference times are October 12th and October 17th from 4:00-8:00 p.m.  These conferences will be held in an arena style format.  Our teachers will be located in the commons area and in the gym. Watch[...]
4:00 pm PTO Fundraiser Dinner at Pasta Zola @ pasta zola
PTO Fundraiser Dinner at Pasta Zola @ pasta zola
Oct 17 @ 4:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Join us Tuesday, October 17th, 4-8pm at Pasta Zola in Chaska. Click link for information: PASTA ZOLA FUNDRAISER DINNER
4:15 pm Volleyball: 9A Match vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) @ Benilde-St. Margaret's School
Volleyball: 9A Match vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) @ Benilde-St. Margaret's School
Oct 17 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
4:15 pm Volleyball: 9A Match vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Bloomington Jefferson High School
Volleyball: 9A Match vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Bloomington Jefferson High School
Oct 17 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
4:15 pm Volleyball: 9B Match vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) @ Benilde-St. Margaret's School
Volleyball: 9B Match vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) @ Benilde-St. Margaret's School
Oct 17 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
4:15 pm Volleyball: 9B Match vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Bloomington Jefferson High School
Volleyball: 9B Match vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Bloomington Jefferson High School
Oct 17 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
4:30 pm Cross Country: Girls JV MW Conference Meet vs Bloomington Jefferson, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Kennedy, Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Away) @ Hyland Greens
Cross Country: Girls JV MW Conference Meet vs Bloomington Jefferson, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Kennedy, Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Away) @ Hyland Greens
Oct 17 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Kennedy, Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park
4:30 pm Football: 9A Game vs Robbinsdale Armstrong (Away) @ Robbinsdale Armstrong High School
Football: 9A Game vs Robbinsdale Armstrong (Away) @ Robbinsdale Armstrong High School
Oct 17 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Robbinsdale Armstrong
4:30 pm Football: 9A Game vs Waconia (Home)
Football: 9A Game vs Waconia (Home)
Oct 17 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Waconia
4:30 pm Football: B Game vs Robbinsdale Armstrong (Home) @ Chaska High School
Football: B Game vs Robbinsdale Armstrong (Home) @ Chaska High School
Oct 17 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Robbinsdale Armstrong
4:30 pm Football: B Game vs Waconia (Away) @ Waconia High School
Football: B Game vs Waconia (Away) @ Waconia High School
Oct 17 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Waconia
5:30 pm Volleyball: B Match vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) @ Benilde-St. Margaret's School
Volleyball: B Match vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) @ Benilde-St. Margaret's School
Oct 17 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
5:30 pm Volleyball: B Match vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Bloomington Jefferson High School
Volleyball: B Match vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Bloomington Jefferson High School
Oct 17 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
5:30 pm Volleyball: JV Match vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) @ Benilde-St. Margaret's School
Volleyball: JV Match vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) @ Benilde-St. Margaret's School
Oct 17 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
5:30 pm Volleyball: JV Match vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Bloomington Jefferson High School
Volleyball: JV Match vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Bloomington Jefferson High School
Oct 17 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
6:00 pm Swimming & Diving: Girls JV Meet vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) @ St. Louis Park Junior High School
Swimming & Diving: Girls JV Meet vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) @ St. Louis Park Junior High School
Oct 17 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
6:00 pm Swimming & Diving: Girls JV Meet vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Olson Middle School
Swimming & Diving: Girls JV Meet vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Olson Middle School
Oct 17 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
6:00 pm Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Meet vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) @ St. Louis Park Junior High School
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Meet vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) @ St. Louis Park Junior High School
Oct 17 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
6:00 pm Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Meet vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Olson Middle School
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Meet vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Olson Middle School
Oct 17 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson Comments: Diving at Oak Grove MS – 5:00pm.
6:30 pm Financial Aid Night @ Chanhassen High School Theater
Financial Aid Night @ Chanhassen High School Theater
Oct 17 @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
6:30-7:30pm in the Chanhassen High School Theater: District Financial Aid Night for Chanhassen and Chaska High School; target group is seniors and parents preparing to submit FAFSA, but all grades are welcome to attend.  The[...]
7:00 pm Volleyball: Varsity Match vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) @ Benilde-St. Margaret's School
Volleyball: Varsity Match vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) @ Benilde-St. Margaret's School
Oct 17 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
7:00 pm Volleyball: Varsity Match vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Bloomington Jefferson High School
Volleyball: Varsity Match vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Bloomington Jefferson High School
Oct 17 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson