22 Mon
All-day
Daily College Visits/Events @ Chanhassen High School CRC
Daily College Visits/Events @ Chanhassen High School CRC
Oct 22 all-day
8:20am: San Diego State University (San Diego, CA) – Heidi Nguyen 8:20am: Wheaton College (Wheaton, IL) – Ellen Egerton 9:10am: Bradley University (Peoria, IL) – Spencer Keck 9:10am: Purdue University (West Lafayette, IN) – Zach[...]
12:00 am
1:00 am
2:00 am
3:00 am
4:00 am
5:00 am
6:00 am
7:00 am
8:00 am
9:00 am
10:00 am
11:00 am
12:00 pm
1:00 pm
2:00 pm
3:00 pm
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
6:00 pm
7:00 pm
8:00 pm
9:00 pm
10:00 pm
11:00 pm
8:00 am Clover Ridge Vision & Hearing Screens
3:20 pm Ed Issues
Ed Issues
Oct 22 @ 3:20 pm
Ed Issues
3:35 pm Yearbook Meetings
Yearbook Meetings
Oct 22 @ 3:35 pm – 4:15 pm
Yearbook meeting in Ms. Balcerak’s room #209. Contact her with questions at BalcerakM@District112.org or 952-556-7566.
4:00 pm Cross Country: Boys JV Invitational vs Armstrong, Elk River, Hopkins, Richfield, Edina, Minneapolis South, Eden Prairie, St. Thomas Academy, Providence Academy (MN), Chaska, Simley, Benilde-St. Margaret’s, Robbinsdale Cooper, Willmar Senior, Academy of Holy Angels, New Prague, Wayzata, Minnetonka, Hutchinson, Chanhassen, Minneapolis Southwest, Minneapolis Washburn, St. Croix Preparatory Academy, Bloomington Jefferson, Shakopee (Away) @ Bassett Creek Park
Cross Country: Boys JV Invitational vs Armstrong, Elk River, Hopkins, Richfield, Edina, Minneapolis South, Eden Prairie, St. Thomas Academy, Providence Academy (MN), Chaska, Simley, Benilde-St. Margaret’s, Robbinsdale Cooper, Willmar Senior, Academy of Holy Angels, New Prague, Wayzata, Minnetonka, Hutchinson, Chanhassen, Minneapolis Southwest, Minneapolis Washburn, St. Croix Preparatory Academy, Bloomington Jefferson, Shakopee (Away) @ Bassett Creek Park
Oct 22 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Armstrong, Elk River, Hopkins, Richfield, Edina, Minneapolis South, Eden Prairie, St. Thomas Academy, Providence Academy (MN), Chaska, Simley, Benilde-St. Margaret’s, Robbinsdale Cooper, Willmar Senior, Academy of Holy Angels, New Prague, Wayzata, Minnetonka,[...]
4:00 pm Cross Country: Girls JV Invitational vs Armstrong, Elk River, Hopkins, Richfield, Edina, Minneapolis South, Eden Prairie, Providence Academy (MN), Chaska, Simley, Benilde-St. Margaret’s, Robbinsdale Cooper, Willmar Senior, Academy of Holy Angels, New Prague, Wayzata, Minnetonka, Hutchinson, Chanhassen, Minneapolis Southwest, Minneapolis Washburn, St. Croix Preparatory Academy, Bloomington Jefferson, Shakopee (Away) @ Bloomington Kennedy High School
Cross Country: Girls JV Invitational vs Armstrong, Elk River, Hopkins, Richfield, Edina, Minneapolis South, Eden Prairie, Providence Academy (MN), Chaska, Simley, Benilde-St. Margaret’s, Robbinsdale Cooper, Willmar Senior, Academy of Holy Angels, New Prague, Wayzata, Minnetonka, Hutchinson, Chanhassen, Minneapolis Southwest, Minneapolis Washburn, St. Croix Preparatory Academy, Bloomington Jefferson, Shakopee (Away) @ Bloomington Kennedy High School
Oct 22 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Armstrong, Elk River, Hopkins, Richfield, Edina, Minneapolis South, Eden Prairie, Providence Academy (MN), Chaska, Simley, Benilde-St. Margaret’s, Robbinsdale Cooper, Willmar Senior, Academy of Holy Angels, New Prague, Wayzata, Minnetonka, Hutchinson, Chanhassen, Minneapolis[...]
6:30 pm Christian College Fair @ Southwest Christian High School
Christian College Fair @ Southwest Christian High School
Oct 22 @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
For a list of attending the Christian College Fair, click here.