23 Mon
All-day
Book Fair
Book Fair
Oct 23 all-day
Book Fair
Sponsored by PTO – Check times on BCE Current.
Daily College Visits/Events @ Chanhassen High School CRC
Daily College Visits/Events @ Chanhassen High School CRC
Oct 23 all-day
9:15am: Normandale Community College (Bloomington, MN) – Javier Salinas Vega 9:15am: North Dakota State University (NDSU, Fargo, ND) – Matt Henry 10:10am: College of St. Benedict/St. John’s University (St. Joseph/Collegeville, MN) – Tony Amelse 1:25pm:[...]
Scholastic Book Fair
Scholastic Book Fair
Oct 23 all-day
The book fair will be open during regular school hours and will stay open until 8:00 pm on Tuesday, 10/24/2017 during parent conferences.
12:00 am
1:00 am
2:00 am
3:00 am
4:00 am
5:00 am
6:00 am
7:00 am
8:00 am
9:00 am
10:00 am
11:00 am
12:00 pm
1:00 pm
2:00 pm
3:00 pm
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
6:00 pm
7:00 pm
8:00 pm
9:00 pm
10:00 pm
11:00 pm
4:00 pm Cross Country: Boys JV Invitational vs Armstrong, Elk River, Hopkins, Richfield, Edina, Minneapolis South, Eden Prairie, St. Thomas Academy, Providence Academy (MN), Chaska, Benilde-St. Margaret’s, Robbinsdale Cooper, Willmar Senior, Blake, Academy of Holy Angels, New Prague, Shakopee, Wayzata, Minnetonka, Hutchinson, Chanhassen, Minneapolis Southwest, Minneapolis Washburn, St. Croix Preparatory Academy, Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Bassett Creek Park
Cross Country: Boys JV Invitational vs Armstrong, Elk River, Hopkins, Richfield, Edina, Minneapolis South, Eden Prairie, St. Thomas Academy, Providence Academy (MN), Chaska, Benilde-St. Margaret’s, Robbinsdale Cooper, Willmar Senior, Blake, Academy of Holy Angels, New Prague, Shakopee, Wayzata, Minnetonka, Hutchinson, Chanhassen, Minneapolis Southwest, Minneapolis Washburn, St. Croix Preparatory Academy, Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Bassett Creek Park
Oct 23 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Armstrong, Elk River, Hopkins, Richfield, Edina, Minneapolis South, Eden Prairie, St. Thomas Academy, Providence Academy (MN), Chaska, Benilde-St. Margaret’s, Robbinsdale Cooper, Willmar Senior, Blake, Academy of Holy Angels, New Prague, Shakopee, Wayzata,[...]
4:00 pm Cross Country: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Armstrong, Elk River, Hopkins, Richfield, Edina, Minneapolis South, Eden Prairie, St. Thomas Academy, Providence Academy (MN), Chaska, Benilde-St. Margaret’s, Robbinsdale Cooper, Willmar, Blake, New Prague, Shakopee, Wayzata, Minnetonka, Hutchinson, Chanhassen, Minneapolis Southwest, Minneapolis Washburn, St. Croix Preparatory Academy, Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Bassett Creek Park
Cross Country: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Armstrong, Elk River, Hopkins, Richfield, Edina, Minneapolis South, Eden Prairie, St. Thomas Academy, Providence Academy (MN), Chaska, Benilde-St. Margaret’s, Robbinsdale Cooper, Willmar, Blake, New Prague, Shakopee, Wayzata, Minnetonka, Hutchinson, Chanhassen, Minneapolis Southwest, Minneapolis Washburn, St. Croix Preparatory Academy, Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Bassett Creek Park
Oct 23 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Armstrong, Elk River, Hopkins, Richfield, Edina, Minneapolis South, Eden Prairie, St. Thomas Academy, Providence Academy (MN), Chaska, Benilde-St. Margaret’s, Robbinsdale Cooper, Willmar, Blake, New Prague, Shakopee, Wayzata, Minnetonka, Hutchinson, Chanhassen, Minneapolis Southwest,[...]
4:00 pm Cross Country: Girls JV Invitational vs Armstrong, Elk River, Hopkins, Richfield, Edina, Minneapolis South, Eden Prairie, Providence Academy (MN), Chaska, Benilde-St. Margaret’s, Robbinsdale Cooper, Willmar Senior, Blake, Academy of Holy Angels, New Prague, Shakopee, Wayzata, Minnetonka, Hutchinson, Chanhassen, Minneapolis Southwest, Minneapolis Washburn, St. Croix Preparatory Academy, Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Bassett Creek Park
Cross Country: Girls JV Invitational vs Armstrong, Elk River, Hopkins, Richfield, Edina, Minneapolis South, Eden Prairie, Providence Academy (MN), Chaska, Benilde-St. Margaret’s, Robbinsdale Cooper, Willmar Senior, Blake, Academy of Holy Angels, New Prague, Shakopee, Wayzata, Minnetonka, Hutchinson, Chanhassen, Minneapolis Southwest, Minneapolis Washburn, St. Croix Preparatory Academy, Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Bassett Creek Park
Oct 23 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Armstrong, Elk River, Hopkins, Richfield, Edina, Minneapolis South, Eden Prairie, Providence Academy (MN), Chaska, Benilde-St. Margaret’s, Robbinsdale Cooper, Willmar Senior, Blake, Academy of Holy Angels, New Prague, Shakopee, Wayzata, Minnetonka, Hutchinson, Chanhassen,[...]
4:00 pm Cross Country: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Armstrong, Elk River, Hopkins, Richfield, Edina, Minneapolis South, Eden Prairie, Providence Academy (MN), Chaska, Benilde-St. Margaret’s, Robbinsdale Cooper, Willmar, Blake, New Prague, Shakopee, Wayzata, Minnetonka, Hutchinson, Chanhassen, Minneapolis Southwest, Minneapolis Washburn, St. Croix Preparatory Academy, Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Bassett Creek Park
Cross Country: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Armstrong, Elk River, Hopkins, Richfield, Edina, Minneapolis South, Eden Prairie, Providence Academy (MN), Chaska, Benilde-St. Margaret’s, Robbinsdale Cooper, Willmar, Blake, New Prague, Shakopee, Wayzata, Minnetonka, Hutchinson, Chanhassen, Minneapolis Southwest, Minneapolis Washburn, St. Croix Preparatory Academy, Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Bassett Creek Park
Oct 23 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Armstrong, Elk River, Hopkins, Richfield, Edina, Minneapolis South, Eden Prairie, Providence Academy (MN), Chaska, Benilde-St. Margaret’s, Robbinsdale Cooper, Willmar, Blake, New Prague, Shakopee, Wayzata, Minnetonka, Hutchinson, Chanhassen, Minneapolis Southwest, Minneapolis Washburn, St.[...]
4:30 pm Adapted Soccer CI: Varsity Game vs Lakeville South (Away) @ Lakeville South High School
Adapted Soccer CI: Varsity Game vs Lakeville South (Away) @ Lakeville South High School
Oct 23 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Lakeville South
4:30 pm Soccer-CI South: Varsity Game vs Burn/Farm/Lake (Away) @ Lakeville South High School
Soccer-CI South: Varsity Game vs Burn/Farm/Lake (Away) @ Lakeville South High School
Oct 23 @ 4:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Burn/Farm/Lake