5 Thu
All-day
Food Label Contest 10/2-10/13
Food Label Contest 10/2-10/13
Oct 5 all-day
Food Label Contest 10/2-10/13
PTO – Food Label Contest begins and goes through 10/13.
Homecoming Week
Homecoming Week
Oct 5 all-day
 
2 Hour Late Start
Daily College Visits/Events @ Chanhassen High School CRC
Daily College Visits/Events @ Chanhassen High School CRC
Oct 5 all-day
10:40am: Northern Arizona University (Flagstaff, AZ) – Kelsi Grubisich 10:40am: University of Denver (Denver, CO) – Jenn Gross Lunches 11:09am-1:14pm: Jobs @ Target (table during all lunches) Students – sign up for all college visits[...]
12:00 am
1:00 am
2:00 am
3:00 am
4:00 am
5:00 am
6:00 am
7:00 am
8:00 am
9:00 am
10:00 am
11:00 am
12:00 pm
1:00 pm
2:00 pm
3:00 pm
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
6:00 pm
7:00 pm
8:00 pm
9:00 pm
10:00 pm
11:00 pm
8:00 am 6th Grade Adventures Parent Meeting – Empower @ A102
6th Grade Adventures Parent Meeting – Empower @ A102
Oct 5 @ 8:00 am – 8:30 am
 
10:00 am Two Hour Late Start for Students
Two Hour Late Start for Students
Oct 5 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
Two Hour Late Start for Professional Development for Teachers.
4:00 pm EL Parent Night
EL Parent Night
Oct 5 @ 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
 
4:00 pm Tennis: Girls Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away) @ TBA
Tennis: Girls Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away) @ TBA
Oct 5 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: team sections
4:15 pm Volleyball: 9A Match vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) @ Bloomington Kennedy High School
Volleyball: 9A Match vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) @ Bloomington Kennedy High School
Oct 5 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
4:30 pm Football: 9A Game vs Coon Rapids (Home)
Football: 9A Game vs Coon Rapids (Home)
Oct 5 @ 4:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Coon Rapids
4:30 pm Football: 9A Game vs Waconia (Away) @ Waconia High School
Football: 9A Game vs Waconia (Away) @ Waconia High School
Oct 5 @ 4:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Waconia
4:30 pm Football: B Game vs St. Thomas Academy (Away) @ St. Thomas Academy
Football: B Game vs St. Thomas Academy (Away) @ St. Thomas Academy
Oct 5 @ 4:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: St. Thomas Academy
4:30 pm Football: B Game vs Waconia (Home) @ Chaska High School
Football: B Game vs Waconia (Home) @ Chaska High School
Oct 5 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Waconia
4:30 pm Grade 1 Curriculum Night @ Bluff Creek Elementary
Grade 1 Curriculum Night @ Bluff Creek Elementary
Oct 5 @ 4:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Grade 1 Curriculum Night @ Bluff Creek Elementary
 
4:30 pm Soccer: Boys B Game vs Waconia (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West, Chaska Middle School West
Soccer: Boys B Game vs Waconia (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West, Chaska Middle School West
Oct 5 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Waconia
4:30 pm Soccer: Boys JV Game vs Richfield (Away) @ Richfield High School
Soccer: Boys JV Game vs Richfield (Away) @ Richfield High School
Oct 5 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
4:30 pm Soccer: Boys JV Game vs Waconia (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West, Chaska Middle School West
Soccer: Boys JV Game vs Waconia (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West, Chaska Middle School West
Oct 5 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Waconia
4:30 pm Soccer: Girls B Game vs Waconia (Home) @ Chaska Middle School East, Chaska Middle School East
Soccer: Girls B Game vs Waconia (Home) @ Chaska Middle School East, Chaska Middle School East
Oct 5 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Waconia
4:30 pm Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Richfield (Away) @ Richfield High School
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Richfield (Away) @ Richfield High School
Oct 5 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
4:30 pm Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Waconia (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West, Chaska Middle School West
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Waconia (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West, Chaska Middle School West
Oct 5 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Waconia
5:00 pm Soccer: Boys Varsity Game vs Waconia (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West, Chaska Middle School West
Soccer: Boys Varsity Game vs Waconia (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West, Chaska Middle School West
Oct 5 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Waconia
5:00 pm Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Richfield (Away) @ Richfield High School
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Richfield (Away) @ Richfield High School
Oct 5 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
5:30 pm Volleyball: B Match vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) @ Bloomington Kennedy High School
Volleyball: B Match vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) @ Bloomington Kennedy High School
Oct 5 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
6:00 pm Swimming & Diving: Girls JV Meet vs Richfield (Away) @ Richfield Middle School
Swimming & Diving: Girls JV Meet vs Richfield (Away) @ Richfield Middle School
Oct 5 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
6:00 pm Swimming & Diving: Girls JV Meet vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Chaska Middle School East
Swimming & Diving: Girls JV Meet vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Chaska Middle School East
Oct 5 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
6:00 pm Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Meet vs Richfield (Away) @ Richfield Middle School
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Meet vs Richfield (Away) @ Richfield Middle School
Oct 5 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
6:00 pm Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Meet vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Chaska Middle School East
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Meet vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Chaska Middle School East
Oct 5 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
7:00 pm Soccer: Boys Varsity Match vs Richfield (Away) @ Richfield High School
Soccer: Boys Varsity Match vs Richfield (Away) @ Richfield High School
Oct 5 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
7:00 pm Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Waconia (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West, Chaska Middle School West
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Waconia (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West, Chaska Middle School West
Oct 5 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Waconia
7:00 pm Volleyball: Varsity Match vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) @ Bloomington Kennedy High School
Volleyball: Varsity Match vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) @ Bloomington Kennedy High School
Oct 5 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy