6 Fri
All-day
Food Label Contest 10/2-10/13
Food Label Contest 10/2-10/13
Oct 6 all-day
Food Label Contest 10/2-10/13
PTO – Food Label Contest begins and goes through 10/13.
Homecoming Week
Homecoming Week
Oct 6 all-day
 
Chaska High School Homecoming @ Chaska High School
Chaska High School Homecoming @ Chaska High School
Oct 6 all-day
 
Daily College Visits/Events @ Chanhassen High School CRC
Daily College Visits/Events @ Chanhassen High School CRC
Oct 6 all-day
10:10am: MSU Moorhead (Moorhead, MN) – Sylvette Lopez-Ruth Lunches: Jobs @ Fourteen Foods/DQ (10:39am-1:02pm) – no sign up required, just stop at table 2:20pm: Washington University (St. Louis, MO) – Loren Wright Students – sign[...]
Read-A-Thon Kickoff
12:00 am
1:00 am
2:00 am
3:00 am
4:00 am
5:00 am
6:00 am
7:00 am
8:00 am
9:00 am
10:00 am
11:00 am
12:00 pm
1:00 pm
2:00 pm
3:00 pm
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
6:00 pm
7:00 pm
8:00 pm
9:00 pm
10:00 pm
11:00 pm
7:00 am Special Person’s Day
Special Person’s Day
Oct 6 @ 7:00 am – 8:15 am
 
8:00 am Picture Retake Day
Picture Retake Day
Oct 6 @ 8:00 am – 10:00 am
Lifetouch will be here for the last time this year on Friday, October 6th.  If you would like to have a retake, you must bring your original picture packet and give it to the photographer[...]
8:00 am Picture Retakes
Picture Retakes
Oct 6 @ 8:00 am
 
8:15 am Breakfast Buddies, Critters and Co., and Curriculum Talks
8:40 am Wear Purple/Gold or Hawk apparel
Wear Purple/Gold or Hawk apparel
Oct 6 @ 8:40 am – 3:30 pm
Wear Purple/Gold or Hawk apparel for Chaska Homecoming
12:00 pm BCE School Store @ Bluff Creek Elementary
BCE School Store @ Bluff Creek Elementary
Oct 6 @ 12:00 pm – 1:15 pm
BCE School Store @ Bluff Creek Elementary
School Store is run by the PTO and is available to students in grades 1-5 during their lunch periods.
4:30 pm Soccer: Boys 9A Game vs Richfield (Home) @ Bandimere Park
Soccer: Boys 9A Game vs Richfield (Home) @ Bandimere Park
Oct 6 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
4:30 pm Soccer: Boys 9A Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Cancelled) @ New Hope Learning Center
Soccer: Boys 9A Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Cancelled) @ New Hope Learning Center
Oct 6 @ 4:30 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper Comments:
4:30 pm Soccer: Boys B Game vs Richfield (Away) @ Richfield High School
Soccer: Boys B Game vs Richfield (Away) @ Richfield High School
Oct 6 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
4:30 pm Soccer: Girls 9A Game vs Richfield (Cancelled) @ Chaska High School
Soccer: Girls 9A Game vs Richfield (Cancelled) @ Chaska High School
Oct 6 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield Comments:
4:30 pm Soccer: Girls B Game vs Richfield (Away) @ Richfield High School
Soccer: Girls B Game vs Richfield (Away) @ Richfield High School
Oct 6 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
5:00 pm Volleyball: Varsity Tournament vs Saint Michael-Albertville, Elk River, Henry Sibley, Hopkins, Albert Lea, Buffalo, Heritage Christian Academy, Eastview, Totino-Grace, Cambridge-Isanti, Waconia, Stillwater, Monticello, Anoka, Rogers, Owatonna, Rosemount, Orono, Southwest Christian, Shakopee, Wayzata, East Ridge, Minnetonka, Hutchinson, Andover, Chanhassen, Wadena-Deer Creek., Minneapolis Southwest, Bemidji, Champlin Park, Hastings (Away) @ St. Michael-Albertville High School
Volleyball: Varsity Tournament vs Saint Michael-Albertville, Elk River, Henry Sibley, Hopkins, Albert Lea, Buffalo, Heritage Christian Academy, Eastview, Totino-Grace, Cambridge-Isanti, Waconia, Stillwater, Monticello, Anoka, Rogers, Owatonna, Rosemount, Orono, Southwest Christian, Shakopee, Wayzata, East Ridge, Minnetonka, Hutchinson, Andover, Chanhassen, Wadena-Deer Creek., Minneapolis Southwest, Bemidji, Champlin Park, Hastings (Away) @ St. Michael-Albertville High School
Oct 6 @ 5:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Saint Michael-Albertville, Elk River, Henry Sibley, Hopkins, Albert Lea, Buffalo, Heritage Christian Academy, Eastview, Totino-Grace, Cambridge-Isanti, Waconia, Stillwater, Monticello, Anoka, Rogers, Owatonna, Rosemount, Orono, Southwest Christian, Shakopee, Wayzata, East Ridge, Minnetonka, Hutchinson,[...]
7:00 pm Football: Varsity Game vs Coon Rapids (Away) @ Coon Rapids HS
Football: Varsity Game vs Coon Rapids (Away) @ Coon Rapids HS
Oct 6 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Coon Rapids
7:00 pm Football: Varsity Game vs Waconia (Home) @ Chaska High School
Football: Varsity Game vs Waconia (Home) @ Chaska High School
Oct 6 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Waconia Comments: Chaska Homecoming