7 Sat
All-day
Food Label Contest 10/2-10/13
Food Label Contest 10/2-10/13
Oct 7 all-day
Food Label Contest 10/2-10/13
PTO – Food Label Contest begins and goes through 10/13.
Homecoming Week
Homecoming Week
Oct 7 all-day
 
Volleyball: JV Tournament vs Bloomington Kennedy, Academy of Holy Angels, Chanhassen, Cretin-Derham Hall, Eastview, Fridley, Hastings, Hopkins, Lakeville South, Minneapolis South, Minneapolis Southwest, Northfield, Rosemount, Totino-Grace, Visitation (Away) @ Bloomington Kennedy High School
Volleyball: JV Tournament vs Bloomington Kennedy, Academy of Holy Angels, Chanhassen, Cretin-Derham Hall, Eastview, Fridley, Hastings, Hopkins, Lakeville South, Minneapolis South, Minneapolis Southwest, Northfield, Rosemount, Totino-Grace, Visitation (Away) @ Bloomington Kennedy High School
Oct 7 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy, Academy of Holy Angels, Chanhassen, Cretin-Derham Hall, Eastview, Fridley, Hastings, Hopkins, Lakeville South, Minneapolis South, Minneapolis Southwest, Northfield, Rosemount, Totino-Grace, Visitation
12:00 am
1:00 am
2:00 am
3:00 am
4:00 am
5:00 am
6:00 am
7:00 am
8:00 am
9:00 am
10:00 am
11:00 am
12:00 pm
1:00 pm
2:00 pm
3:00 pm
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
6:00 pm
7:00 pm
8:00 pm
9:00 pm
10:00 pm
11:00 pm
8:00 am Volleyball: B Tournament vs Bloomington Kennedy, Burnsville, Chanhassen, Eastview, Hastings, Hill-Murray, Hopkins, Lakeville South, Minneapolis South, Minneapolis Southwest, Northfield, Rosemount, St. Louis Park, Tartan Senior, Totino-Grace (Away) @ Bloomington Kennedy High School
Volleyball: B Tournament vs Bloomington Kennedy, Burnsville, Chanhassen, Eastview, Hastings, Hill-Murray, Hopkins, Lakeville South, Minneapolis South, Minneapolis Southwest, Northfield, Rosemount, St. Louis Park, Tartan Senior, Totino-Grace (Away) @ Bloomington Kennedy High School
Oct 7 @ 8:00 am – 8:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy, Burnsville, Chanhassen, Eastview, Hastings, Hill-Murray, Hopkins, Lakeville South, Minneapolis South, Minneapolis Southwest, Northfield, Rosemount, St. Louis Park, Tartan Senior, Totino-Grace
9:00 am Soccer: Boys 9A Game vs Burnsville (Away) (Location Changed) @ Metcalf Jr. High
Soccer: Boys 9A Game vs Burnsville (Away) (Location Changed) @ Metcalf Jr. High
Oct 7 @ 9:00 am – 11:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Burnsville
9:00 am Soccer: Boys B Game vs Burnsville (Away) (Location Changed) @ Metcalf Jr. High
Soccer: Boys B Game vs Burnsville (Away) (Location Changed) @ Metcalf Jr. High
Oct 7 @ 9:00 am – 11:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Burnsville
9:30 am Football: JV Game vs Coon Rapids (Home)
Football: JV Game vs Coon Rapids (Home)
Oct 7 @ 9:30 am – 9:30 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Coon Rapids
9:30 am Volleyball: Varsity Tournament vs St. Michael Albertville (Away) @ St. Michael-Albertville High School
Volleyball: Varsity Tournament vs St. Michael Albertville (Away) @ St. Michael-Albertville High School
Oct 7 @ 9:30 am – 9:30 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: St. Michael Albertville
10:30 am Cross Country: Boys JV Invitational vs Alexandria Area (Away) @ Alexandria
Cross Country: Boys JV Invitational vs Alexandria Area (Away) @ Alexandria
Oct 7 @ 10:30 am – 10:30 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Alexandria Area
10:30 am Cross Country: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Alexandria Area (Away) @ Arrowwood Resort
Cross Country: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Alexandria Area (Away) @ Arrowwood Resort
Oct 7 @ 10:30 am – 10:30 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Alexandria Area
10:30 am Cross Country: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Alexandria Area (Away) @ Alexandria
Cross Country: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Alexandria Area (Away) @ Alexandria
Oct 7 @ 10:30 am – 10:30 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Alexandria Area
10:30 am Cross Country: Girls JV Invitational vs Alexandria Area (Away) @ Alexandria
Cross Country: Girls JV Invitational vs Alexandria Area (Away) @ Alexandria
Oct 7 @ 10:30 am – 10:30 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Alexandria Area
10:30 am Cross Country: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Alexandria Area (Away) @ Alexandria
Cross Country: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Alexandria Area (Away) @ Alexandria
Oct 7 @ 10:30 am – 10:30 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Alexandria Area
10:30 am Cross Country: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Alexandria Area (Away) @ Arrowwood Resort
Cross Country: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Alexandria Area (Away) @ Arrowwood Resort
Oct 7 @ 10:30 am – 10:30 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Alexandria Area
11:00 am Soccer: Boys JV Game vs Burnsville (Away) (Location Changed) @ Metcalf Jr. High
Soccer: Boys JV Game vs Burnsville (Away) (Location Changed) @ Metcalf Jr. High
Oct 7 @ 11:00 am – 1:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Burnsville
11:00 am Soccer: Boys Varsity Game vs Burnsville (Away) @ Burnsville High School
Soccer: Boys Varsity Game vs Burnsville (Away) @ Burnsville High School
Oct 7 @ 11:00 am – 1:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Burnsville
11:00 am Soccer: Girls 9A Game vs Edina (Cancelled) @ Edina High School
Soccer: Girls 9A Game vs Edina (Cancelled) @ Edina High School
Oct 7 @ 11:00 am – 11:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Edina Comments:
11:00 am Soccer: Girls B Game vs Edina (Away) @ Edina High School
Soccer: Girls B Game vs Edina (Away) @ Edina High School
Oct 7 @ 11:00 am – 11:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Edina
11:00 am Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Edina (Away) @ Edina High School
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Edina (Away) @ Edina High School
Oct 7 @ 11:00 am – 11:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Edina
11:00 am Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Edina (Away) @ Edina Community Center
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Edina (Away) @ Edina Community Center
Oct 7 @ 11:00 am – 11:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Edina
1:00 pm Soccer: Boys Varsity Game vs St. Cloud Cathedral (Home)
Soccer: Boys Varsity Game vs St. Cloud Cathedral (Home)
Oct 7 @ 1:00 pm – 1:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: St. Cloud Cathedral