12 Tue
All-day
Student Council Giving Tree Campaign
Daily College Visits/Events @ Chanhassen High School CRC
Daily College Visits/Events @ Chanhassen High School CRC
Dec 12 all-day
9:15am: North Dakota State College of Science (Wahpeton, ND);  Rep – Jim Johnson Students – sign up for all college visits using the FlexTime Scheduler For an alphabetical list of upcoming college visits, click here.
12:00 am
1:00 am
2:00 am
3:00 am
4:00 am
5:00 am
6:00 am
7:00 am
8:00 am
9:00 am
10:00 am
11:00 am
12:00 pm
1:00 pm
2:00 pm
3:00 pm
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
6:00 pm
7:00 pm
8:00 pm
9:00 pm
10:00 pm
11:00 pm
7:50 am Choir @ Bluff Creek Elementary
Choir @ Bluff Creek Elementary
Dec 12 @ 7:50 am – 8:30 am
Choir @ Bluff Creek Elementary
Choir is offered through Community Education and meets in the BCE Music room with Mrs. Barker.
4:00 pm Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Eden Prairie (Away) @ Eden Prairie High School
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Eden Prairie (Away) @ Eden Prairie High School
Dec 12 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eden Prairie Comments: Main Gym
4:00 pm Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Minnetonka (Away) @ Minnetonka H.S.
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Minnetonka (Away) @ Minnetonka H.S.
Dec 12 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minnetonka
4:15 pm Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs New Prague (Home)
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs New Prague (Home)
Dec 12 @ 4:15 pm – 5:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: New Prague
4:15 pm Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs St. Paul Como Park (Home) @ Chaska High School
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs St. Paul Como Park (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 12 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: St. Paul Como Park
4:15 pm Basketball: Boys B Game vs New Prague (Home)
Basketball: Boys B Game vs New Prague (Home)
Dec 12 @ 4:15 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: New Prague
4:15 pm Basketball: Girls B Game vs Eden Prairie (Away) @ Eden Prairie H.S.
Basketball: Girls B Game vs Eden Prairie (Away) @ Eden Prairie H.S.
Dec 12 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eden Prairie
4:15 pm Basketball: Girls B Game vs Minnetonka (Away) @ Minnetonka H.S.
Basketball: Girls B Game vs Minnetonka (Away) @ Minnetonka H.S.
Dec 12 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minnetonka
5:00 pm Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Waconia (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Waconia (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Dec 12 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Waconia
5:00 pm LA Culver’s Night
LA Culver’s Night
Dec 12 @ 5:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
5:15 pm Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs New Prague (Home)
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs New Prague (Home)
Dec 12 @ 5:15 pm – 5:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: New Prague
5:30 pm Basketball: Boys JV Game vs New Prague (Home)
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs New Prague (Home)
Dec 12 @ 5:30 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: New Prague
5:30 pm Basketball: Boys JV Game vs St. Paul Como Park (Home) @ Chaska High School
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs St. Paul Como Park (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 12 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: St. Paul Como Park
5:30 pm Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Eden Prairie (Away) @ Eden Prairie High School
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Eden Prairie (Away) @ Eden Prairie High School
Dec 12 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eden Prairie Comments: Main Gym
5:30 pm Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Minnetonka (Away) @ Minnetonka H.S.
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Minnetonka (Away) @ Minnetonka H.S.
Dec 12 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minnetonka
5:30 pm PTO Meeting @ Bluff Creek Elementary
PTO Meeting @ Bluff Creek Elementary
Dec 12 @ 5:30 pm – 7:00 pm
PTO Meeting @ Bluff Creek Elementary
 
6:00 pm Gymnastics: JV Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. Richfield (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Gymnastics: JV Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. Richfield (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Dec 12 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Richfield
6:00 pm Gymnastics: Varsity Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. Richfield (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Gymnastics: Varsity Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. Richfield (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Dec 12 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Richfield
6:00 pm Gymnastics: Varsity Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. Richfield (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Gymnastics: Varsity Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. Richfield (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Dec 12 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Richfield
6:00 pm PTO Meeting @ School Cafeteria
PTO Meeting @ School Cafeteria
Dec 12 @ 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
 
7:00 pm Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs New Prague (Home)
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs New Prague (Home)
Dec 12 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: New Prague
7:00 pm Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs St. Paul Como Park (Home) @ Chaska High School
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs St. Paul Como Park (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 12 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: St. Paul Como Park
7:00 pm Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Eden Prairie (Away) @ Eden Prairie High School
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Eden Prairie (Away) @ Eden Prairie High School
Dec 12 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eden Prairie Comments: Main Gym
7:00 pm Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Minnetonka (Away) @ Minnetonka H.S.
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Minnetonka (Away) @ Minnetonka H.S.
Dec 12 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minnetonka
7:00 pm Dance Team: JV Meet vs Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) @ Bloomington Kennedy Activities Center
Dance Team: JV Meet vs Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) @ Bloomington Kennedy Activities Center
Dec 12 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper Comments: Metro West Conference Meet (Kick)
7:00 pm Dance Team: Varsity Meet vs Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) @ Bloomington Kennedy Activities Center
Dance Team: Varsity Meet vs Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) @ Bloomington Kennedy Activities Center
Dec 12 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper Comments: Metro West Conference Meet (Kick)
7:00 pm Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Waconia (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Waconia (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Dec 12 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Waconia