14 Thu
All-day
Student Council Giving Tree Campaign
2 Hour Late Start
2 Hour Late Start
Dec 14 all-day
 
12:00 am
1:00 am
2:00 am
3:00 am
4:00 am
5:00 am
6:00 am
7:00 am
8:00 am
9:00 am
10:00 am
11:00 am
12:00 pm
1:00 pm
2:00 pm
3:00 pm
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
6:00 pm
7:00 pm
8:00 pm
9:00 pm
10:00 pm
11:00 pm
8:00 am Two hour late start for students
Two hour late start for students
Dec 14 @ 8:00 am – 10:00 am
Two hour late start for students because teachers have Professional development.
3:45 pm Nordic Skiing: Boys V/JV Meet vs Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS) vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Chaska-Chan, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Cancelled) @ Baker Park Reserve
Nordic Skiing: Boys V/JV Meet vs Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS) vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Chaska-Chan, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Cancelled) @ Baker Park Reserve
Dec 14 @ 3:45 pm – 3:45 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS) vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Chaska-Chan, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park Comments: 5K Skate
3:45 pm Nordic Skiing: Girls V/JV Meet vs Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS) vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Chaska-Chan, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Cancelled) @ Baker Park Reserve
Nordic Skiing: Girls V/JV Meet vs Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS) vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Chaska-Chan, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Cancelled) @ Baker Park Reserve
Dec 14 @ 3:45 pm – 3:45 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS) vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Chaska-Chan, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park Comments: 5K Skate
4:00 pm Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Lakeville North (Away) @ Lakeville
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Lakeville North (Away) @ Lakeville
Dec 14 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Lakeville North
4:15 pm Basketball: Boys B Game vs Lakeville North (Away) (Time Changed) @ Lakeville North High School
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Lakeville North (Away) (Time Changed) @ Lakeville North High School
Dec 14 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Lakeville North
5:00 pm Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Lakeville North (Away) @ Lakeville
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Lakeville North (Away) @ Lakeville
Dec 14 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Lakeville North
5:00 pm Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Minnetonka (Home) @ Victoria Field House
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Minnetonka (Home) @ Victoria Field House
Dec 14 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minnetonka
5:00 pm Wrestling: JV Match vs Chaska-Chan vs. Edina, Robbinsdale Armstrong (Home) @ Chaska High School
Wrestling: JV Match vs Chaska-Chan vs. Edina, Robbinsdale Armstrong (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 14 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Edina, Robbinsdale Armstrong
5:00 pm Wrestling: Varsity Match vs Chaska-Chan vs. Edina, Robbinsdale Armstrong (Home) @ Chaska High School
Wrestling: Varsity Match vs Chaska-Chan vs. Edina, Robbinsdale Armstrong (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 14 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Edina, Robbinsdale Armstrong
5:30 pm Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Lakeville North (Away) (Time Changed) @ Lakeville North High School
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Lakeville North (Away) (Time Changed) @ Lakeville North High School
Dec 14 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Lakeville North
5:30 pm Kinder Academy Family Pizza Night
Kinder Academy Family Pizza Night
Dec 14 @ 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
 
6:00 pm 5th Grade Band Concert @ Jonathan Elementary
5th Grade Band Concert @ Jonathan Elementary
Dec 14 @ 6:00 pm
 
6:00 pm Choir concert 6 & 8 PM
6:00 pm Swimming & Diving: Boys JV Meet vs Robbinsdale Cooper, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Plymouth Middle School
Swimming & Diving: Boys JV Meet vs Robbinsdale Cooper, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Plymouth Middle School
Dec 14 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper, Chaska-Chan
6:00 pm Swimming & Diving: Boys Varsity Meet vs Robbinsdale Cooper, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Plymouth Middle School
Swimming & Diving: Boys Varsity Meet vs Robbinsdale Cooper, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Plymouth Middle School
Dec 14 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper, Chaska-Chan
7:00 pm Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Lakeville North (Away) (Time Changed) @ Lakeville North High School
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Lakeville North (Away) (Time Changed) @ Lakeville North High School
Dec 14 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Lakeville North
7:00 pm Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Minnetonka (Home) @ Victoria Field House
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Minnetonka (Home) @ Victoria Field House
Dec 14 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minnetonka