6 Thu
All-day
School-wide Service Project — Giving Tree @ Pioneer Ridge Middle School
School-wide Service Project — Giving Tree @ Pioneer Ridge Middle School
Dec 6 all-day
Caring Connection
12:00 am
1:00 am
2:00 am
3:00 am
4:00 am
5:00 am
6:00 am
7:00 am
8:00 am
9:00 am
10:00 am
11:00 am
12:00 pm
1:00 pm
2:00 pm
3:00 pm
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
6:00 pm
7:00 pm
8:00 pm
9:00 pm
10:00 pm
11:00 pm
3:10 pm iWonder Camp
iWonder Camp
Dec 6 @ 3:10 pm – 4:10 pm
iWonder Camp
3:30 pm Knowledge Bowl @ Pioneer Ridge Middle School
Knowledge Bowl @ Pioneer Ridge Middle School
Dec 6 @ 3:30 pm – 8:00 pm
3:30 pm Knowledge Bowl Meet
Knowledge Bowl Meet
Dec 6 @ 3:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Hosted by all three middle schools Knowledge Bowl Teams.
4:15 pm Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Prior Lake (Home) @ Chaska High School
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Prior Lake (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 6 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Prior Lake
4:15 pm Basketball: Boys B Game vs Prior Lake (Home) @ Chaska High School
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Prior Lake (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 6 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Prior Lake
5:00 pm Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Rosemount (Away) @ Rosemount Ice Arena
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Rosemount (Away) @ Rosemount Ice Arena
Dec 6 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Rosemount
5:15 pm Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Prior Lake (Home) @ Chaska High School
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Prior Lake (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 6 @ 5:15 pm – 5:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Prior Lake
5:30 pm Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Prior Lake (Home) @ Chaska High School
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Prior Lake (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 6 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Prior Lake
5:30 pm Fall Band Concert @ Chaska Middle School East
Fall Band Concert @ Chaska Middle School East
Dec 6 @ 5:30 pm – 7:30 pm
5:30 pm Parent Coffee
Parent Coffee
Dec 6 @ 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
6:00 pm 5th Grade Band Concert
5th Grade Band Concert
Dec 6 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
6:00 pm Band Concert
Band Concert
Dec 6 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
6:00 pm Swimming & Diving: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Chaska-Chan vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Home) @ Pioneer Ridge Middle School
Swimming & Diving: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Chaska-Chan vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Home) @ Pioneer Ridge Middle School
Dec 6 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park
7:00 pm Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Prior Lake (Home) @ Chaska High School
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Prior Lake (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 6 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Prior Lake
7:00 pm Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Rosemount (Away) @ Rosemount Ice Arena
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Rosemount (Away) @ Rosemount Ice Arena
Dec 6 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Rosemount