7 Thu
All-day
Student Council Giving Tree Campaign
Wrestling: Varsity Match vs Chaska-Chan vs. East Ridge (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Wrestling: Varsity Match vs Chaska-Chan vs. East Ridge (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Dec 7 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. East Ridge
12:00 am
1:00 am
2:00 am
3:00 am
4:00 am
5:00 am
6:00 am
7:00 am
8:00 am
9:00 am
10:00 am
11:00 am
12:00 pm
1:00 pm
2:00 pm
3:00 pm
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
6:00 pm
7:00 pm
8:00 pm
9:00 pm
10:00 pm
11:00 pm
3:45 pm Nordic Skiing: Boys V/JV Meet vs Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS) vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Chaska-Chan, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Cancelled) @ Hyland Park Reserve
Nordic Skiing: Boys V/JV Meet vs Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS) vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Chaska-Chan, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Cancelled) @ Hyland Park Reserve
Dec 7 @ 3:45 pm – 3:45 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS) vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Chaska-Chan, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park Comments: 5K Skate
3:45 pm Nordic Skiing: Girls V/JV Meet vs Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS) vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Chaska-Chan, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Cancelled) @ Hyland Park Reserve
Nordic Skiing: Girls V/JV Meet vs Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS) vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Chaska-Chan, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Cancelled) @ Hyland Park Reserve
Dec 7 @ 3:45 pm – 3:45 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS) vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Chaska-Chan, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park Comments: 5K Skate
4:00 pm Knowledge Bowl Tournament @ Pioneer Ridge Middle School
Knowledge Bowl Tournament @ Pioneer Ridge Middle School
Dec 7 @ 4:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
5:00 pm Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Breck (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Breck (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Dec 7 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Breck
5:00 pm Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Eden Prairie, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Eden Prairie Community Center
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Eden Prairie, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Eden Prairie Community Center
Dec 7 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eden Prairie, Chaska-Chan
5:15 pm Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Delano (Home) @ Victoria Field House
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Delano (Home) @ Victoria Field House
Dec 7 @ 5:15 pm – 5:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Delano
5:30 pm Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Minneapolis South (Home) (Time Changed) @ Chaska High School
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Minneapolis South (Home) (Time Changed) @ Chaska High School
Dec 7 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minneapolis South
5:30 pm Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Minneapolis South (Home) @ Chaska High School
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Minneapolis South (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 7 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minneapolis South
6:00 pm Band Concert @ Chanhassen Elementary
Band Concert @ Chanhassen Elementary
Dec 7 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
 
6:00 pm Swimming & Diving: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Bloomington Jefferson vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Kennedy, Chaska-Chan, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Away) @ Olson Middle School
Swimming & Diving: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Bloomington Jefferson vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Kennedy, Chaska-Chan, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Away) @ Olson Middle School
Dec 7 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Kennedy, Chaska-Chan, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park Comments: Conference Relays
6:00 pm Swimming & Diving: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Richfield vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Kennedy, Chaska-Chan, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park, Bloomington Jefferson (Away) (Location Changed) @ Richfield Middle School
Swimming & Diving: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Richfield vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Kennedy, Chaska-Chan, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park, Bloomington Jefferson (Away) (Location Changed) @ Richfield Middle School
Dec 7 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Kennedy, Chaska-Chan, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park, Bloomington Jefferson Comments: Conference Relays
7:00 pm Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Minneapolis South (Home) @ Chaska High School
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Minneapolis South (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 7 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minneapolis South
7:00 pm East Band Concert @ Chaska Middle School East
East Band Concert @ Chaska Middle School East
Dec 7 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Please join us for the East band concert in the commons at 7:00 p.m.
7:00 pm Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Breck (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Breck (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Dec 7 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Breck
7:00 pm Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Eden Prairie, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Eden Prairie Community Center
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Eden Prairie, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Eden Prairie Community Center
Dec 7 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eden Prairie, Chaska-Chan
7:15 pm Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Delano (Home) @ Victoria Field House
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Delano (Home) @ Victoria Field House
Dec 7 @ 7:15 pm – 7:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Delano