3 Fri
All-day
District Jazz Festival @ Chanhassen High School
District Jazz Festival @ Chanhassen High School
Feb 3 all-day
 
Jazz Festival @ Chan HS
Jazz Festival @ Chan HS
Feb 3 all-day
 
Jump Rope for Heart
Jump Rope for Heart
Feb 3 all-day
Jump Rope for Heart will take place during Specialist times.
Speech
Speech
Feb 3 all-day
Type: schoolonly Opponent: Comments: Speech Tournament in Duluth – Overnight
12:00 am
1:00 am
2:00 am
3:00 am
4:00 am
5:00 am
6:00 am
7:00 am
8:00 am
9:00 am
10:00 am
11:00 am
12:00 pm
1:00 pm
2:00 pm
3:00 pm
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
6:00 pm
7:00 pm
8:00 pm
9:00 pm
10:00 pm
11:00 pm
7:30 am Yearbook Group Pictures @ Commons
Yearbook Group Pictures @ Commons
Feb 3 @ 7:30 am – 10:30 am
 
8:45 am 4/5 Jazz Festival – CNHS
12:15 pm School Store
School Store
Feb 3 @ 12:15 pm – 1:30 pm
School Store
Grades 1-5 during lunches
12:15 pm School Store
School Store
Feb 3 @ 12:15 pm – 1:30 pm
School Store
Grades 1-5 during lunches
1:30 pm Group Building Tour @ CNHS Forum
Group Building Tour @ CNHS Forum
Feb 3 @ 1:30 pm – 3:00 pm
 
3:00 pm Jazz Festival
Jazz Festival
Feb 3 @ 3:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Jazz Festival
3:00 pm Knowledge Bowl Tournament
Knowledge Bowl Tournament
Feb 3 @ 3:00 pm – Feb 4 @ 12:00 am
 
3:45 pm Nordic Skiing: Boys V/JV MW Conference Meet vs TBD vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Chaska-Chan, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Away) @ Hyland Park Reserve
Nordic Skiing: Boys V/JV MW Conference Meet vs TBD vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Chaska-Chan, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Away) @ Hyland Park Reserve
Feb 3 @ 3:45 pm – 3:45 pm
Type: conference Opponent: TBD vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Chaska-Chan, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park Comments: JV Conference Championships – ChanChaska Marking
3:45 pm Nordic Skiing: Girls V/JV MW Conference Meet vs TBD vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Chaska-Chan, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Away) @ Hyland Park Reserve
Nordic Skiing: Girls V/JV MW Conference Meet vs TBD vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Chaska-Chan, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Away) @ Hyland Park Reserve
Feb 3 @ 3:45 pm – 3:45 pm
Type: conference Opponent: TBD vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Chaska-Chan, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park Comments: JV Conference Championships – ChanChaska Marking
4:15 pm Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Feb 3 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
4:15 pm Basketball: Boys B Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Feb 3 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
4:15 pm Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) @ Chaska High School
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) @ Chaska High School
Feb 3 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
4:15 pm Basketball: Girls B Game vs New Prague (Home) @ Chaska High School
Basketball: Girls B Game vs New Prague (Home) @ Chaska High School
Feb 3 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: New Prague
4:30 pm Wrestling: JV Tri vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Benilde-St. Margaret's School
Wrestling: JV Tri vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Benilde-St. Margaret's School
Feb 3 @ 4:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Chaska-Chan
4:30 pm Wrestling: Varsity Tri vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Benilde-St. Margaret's School
Wrestling: Varsity Tri vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Benilde-St. Margaret's School
Feb 3 @ 4:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Chaska-Chan Comments: Chaska/Chan vs. BSM 5;00, Chaska/Chan vs. STA 6:00, BSM vs. STA 7:00
5:15 pm Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Feb 3 @ 5:15 pm – 5:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
5:30 pm Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Feb 3 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
5:30 pm Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) @ Chaska High School
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) @ Chaska High School
Feb 3 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
7:00 pm Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Feb 3 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
7:00 pm Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) @ Chaska High School
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) @ Chaska High School
Feb 3 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy