9 Sat
All-day
Senior Local Scholarship Program Opens
Senior Local Scholarship Program Opens
Feb 9 all-day
Seniors:  The Local Scholarship Program for the Class of 2019 opens the morning of January 22, 2019 and applications are due back to the CRC no later than Thursday, February 28, 2019 by 3:30pm –[...]
Roller Skating
Roller Skating
Feb 9 all-day
Roller Skating
Children will roller skate during their phy ed. class
District 112 Jazz Festival at Chan High School @ Chanhassen High School
District 112 Jazz Festival at Chan High School @ Chanhassen High School
Feb 9 all-day
12:00 am
1:00 am
2:00 am
3:00 am
4:00 am
5:00 am
6:00 am
7:00 am
8:00 am
9:00 am
10:00 am
11:00 am
12:00 pm
1:00 pm
2:00 pm
3:00 pm
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
6:00 pm
7:00 pm
8:00 pm
9:00 pm
10:00 pm
11:00 pm
7:45 am ACT Test
ACT Test
Feb 9 @ 7:45 am – 1:00 pm
ACT test, arrive no later than 7:45am for an 8:00am start time Bring your admission ticket, current photo ID, #2 pencils (not mechanical), approved calculator with fresh batteries, a snack for break Registration deadline was[...]
10:00 am Swimming & Diving: Boys JV Invitational vs Bloomington Kennedy vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Jefferson, Chaska-Chan, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Away) @ Oak Grove Middle School
Swimming & Diving: Boys JV Invitational vs Bloomington Kennedy vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Jefferson, Chaska-Chan, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Away) @ Oak Grove Middle School
Feb 9 @ 10:00 am – 10:00 am
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Jefferson, Chaska-Chan, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park Comments: Diving at 10 amSwimming at 1 pm
10:30 am Wrestling: JV Invitational vs Dassel-Cokato vs. Albany, Annandale Schools, Becker, Chaska-Chan, Delano, Glencoe-Silver Lake, Holdingford, Hutchinson, Litchfield, Mound Westonka, New London-Spicer, New Prague, Norwood Young America, Rockford Area, Sauk Centre, Shakopee, Waconia, Watertown-Mayer (Away) @ Dassel-Cokato High School
Wrestling: JV Invitational vs Dassel-Cokato vs. Albany, Annandale Schools, Becker, Chaska-Chan, Delano, Glencoe-Silver Lake, Holdingford, Hutchinson, Litchfield, Mound Westonka, New London-Spicer, New Prague, Norwood Young America, Rockford Area, Sauk Centre, Shakopee, Waconia, Watertown-Mayer (Away) @ Dassel-Cokato High School
Feb 9 @ 10:30 am – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Dassel-Cokato vs. Albany, Annandale Schools, Becker, Chaska-Chan, Delano, Glencoe-Silver Lake, Holdingford, Hutchinson, Litchfield, Mound Westonka, New London-Spicer, New Prague, Norwood Young America, Rockford Area, Sauk Centre, Shakopee, Waconia, Watertown-Mayer
10:30 am Wrestling: JV Invitational vs Dassel-Cokato vs. Albany, Annandale Schools, Becker, Delano, Glencoe-Silver Lake, Holdingford, Hutchinson, Litchfield, Mound Westonka, New London-Spicer, New Prague, Norwood Young America, Rockford Area, Sauk Centre, Shakopee, Waconia, Watertown-Mayer, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Dassel-Cokato High School
Wrestling: JV Invitational vs Dassel-Cokato vs. Albany, Annandale Schools, Becker, Delano, Glencoe-Silver Lake, Holdingford, Hutchinson, Litchfield, Mound Westonka, New London-Spicer, New Prague, Norwood Young America, Rockford Area, Sauk Centre, Shakopee, Waconia, Watertown-Mayer, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Dassel-Cokato High School
Feb 9 @ 10:30 am – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Dassel-Cokato vs. Albany, Annandale Schools, Becker, Delano, Glencoe-Silver Lake, Holdingford, Hutchinson, Litchfield, Mound Westonka, New London-Spicer, New Prague, Norwood Young America, Rockford Area, Sauk Centre, Shakopee, Waconia, Watertown-Mayer, Chaska-Chan
12:00 pm Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Feb 9 @ 12:00 pm – 12:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
2:00 pm Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Feb 9 @ 2:00 pm – 2:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson