13 Thu
All-day
MCA Grade 4 Reading
9A vs Kennedy (Home – Stadium – 4:15pm)
B @ Kennedy (Kelly Fields – 4:30pm)
Daily College Visits/Events @ Chanhassen High School Lunches
Daily College Visits/Events @ Chanhassen High School Lunches
Apr 13 all-day
10:20am: Aveda Institute, Minneapolis, MN – Sarah Ritzer – see below to sign up U.S. Navy during all lunches; Recruiter Elizabeth Bledsoe – no sign up required, visit table during lunch Students – sign up[...]
Family Break
Family Break
Apr 13 all-day
No homework due until the following Wednesday
JV @ Andover (H.S. – Eveland FIelds – 4:30pm)
Varsity @ Kennedy (Kelly Fields – 4:30pm)
12:00 am
1:00 am
2:00 am
3:00 am
4:00 am
5:00 am
6:00 am
7:00 am
8:00 am
9:00 am
10:00 am
11:00 am
12:00 pm
1:00 pm
2:00 pm
3:00 pm
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
6:00 pm
7:00 pm
8:00 pm
9:00 pm
10:00 pm
11:00 pm
9:00 am Golf: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Coon Rapids (Away) @ Bunker Hills GC
Golf: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Coon Rapids (Away) @ Bunker Hills GC
Apr 13 @ 9:00 am – 9:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Coon Rapids
1:00 pm Golf: Girls JV Invitational vs Lakeville South (Away) @ Heritage Links
Golf: Girls JV Invitational vs Lakeville South (Away) @ Heritage Links
Apr 13 @ 1:00 pm – 1:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Lakeville South
3:30 pm Hibbing CC Open House @ Hibbing Community College
Hibbing CC Open House @ Hibbing Community College
Apr 13 @ 3:30 pm – 6:00 pm
Hibbing Community College On Campus Open House: meet with college faculty, staff, and students representing academic programs, student services, disability services, and financial aid.  Also offering campus tours, prize drawings, and a light dinner for[...]
4:00 pm Track & Field: Boys JV MW Conference Meet vs Chanhassen, Chaska, Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) (Date changed from 04-11-17) @ Chanhassen High School
Track & Field: Boys JV MW Conference Meet vs Chanhassen, Chaska, Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) (Date changed from 04-11-17) @ Chanhassen High School
Apr 13 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen, Chaska, Robbinsdale Cooper
4:00 pm Track & Field: Boys Varsity Meet vs Chanhassen, Chaska, Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) @ Chanhassen High School
Track & Field: Boys Varsity Meet vs Chanhassen, Chaska, Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) @ Chanhassen High School
Apr 13 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen, Chaska, Robbinsdale Cooper
4:00 pm Track & Field: Girls JV MW Conference Meet vs Chanhassen, Chaska, Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) (Date changed from 04-11-17) @ Chanhassen High School
Track & Field: Girls JV MW Conference Meet vs Chanhassen, Chaska, Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) (Date changed from 04-11-17) @ Chanhassen High School
Apr 13 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen, Chaska, Robbinsdale Cooper
4:00 pm Track & Field: Girls Varsity MW Conference Meet vs Chanhassen, Chaska, Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) (Date changed from 04-11-17) @ Chanhassen High School
Track & Field: Girls Varsity MW Conference Meet vs Chanhassen, Chaska, Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) (Date changed from 04-11-17) @ Chanhassen High School
Apr 13 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen, Chaska, Robbinsdale Cooper
4:15 pm Baseball: 9A Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) @ Bandimere Park
Baseball: 9A Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) @ Bandimere Park
Apr 13 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
4:15 pm Baseball: B Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) @ Lake Susan Park
Baseball: B Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) @ Lake Susan Park
Apr 13 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
4:30 pm Baseball: 9A Game vs Richfield (Away)
Baseball: 9A Game vs Richfield (Away)
Apr 13 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
4:30 pm Baseball: B Game vs Richfield (Away) @ Richfield High School
Baseball: B Game vs Richfield (Away) @ Richfield High School
Apr 13 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
4:30 pm Baseball: JV Game vs Minneapolis Washburn (Cancelled) @ Chanhassen High School
Baseball: JV Game vs Minneapolis Washburn (Cancelled) @ Chanhassen High School
Apr 13 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minneapolis Washburn Comments:
4:30 pm Baseball: Varsity Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away)
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away)
Apr 13 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
4:30 pm Softball: Girls 9A Game vs Richfield (Away) @ Richfield Middle School
Softball: Girls 9A Game vs Richfield (Away) @ Richfield Middle School
Apr 13 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
4:30 pm Softball: Girls B Game vs Richfield (Home) @ Chaska High School, Chaska High School
Softball: Girls B Game vs Richfield (Home) @ Chaska High School, Chaska High School
Apr 13 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Richfield
4:30 pm Softball: Girls Varsity Game vs Richfield (Home) @ Chaska High School, Chaska High School
Softball: Girls Varsity Game vs Richfield (Home) @ Chaska High School, Chaska High School
Apr 13 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
5:00 pm Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Scrimmage vs Eagan (Home)
Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Scrimmage vs Eagan (Home)
Apr 13 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eagan
5:30 pm Lacrosse: Girls JV Game vs Shakopee (Home) @ Chaska High School
Lacrosse: Girls JV Game vs Shakopee (Home) @ Chaska High School
Apr 13 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee
7:00 pm Baseball: Varsity Game vs Richfield (Home) @ Athletic Park
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Richfield (Home) @ Athletic Park
Apr 13 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
7:00 pm Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Game vs Shakopee (Home) @ Chaska High School
Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Game vs Shakopee (Home) @ Chaska High School
Apr 13 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee