24 Mon
All-day
9A vs Shakopee (Home – Lower Field #2 – 3:45pm)
C vs Shakopee (Home – Lower Field #1 – 3:45pm)
Comedy Sportz Fundraiser
Comedy Sportz Fundraiser
Apr 24 all-day
Comedy Sportz Fundraiser
Daily College Visits/Events @ Chanhassen High School CRC
Daily College Visits/Events @ Chanhassen High School CRC
Apr 24 all-day
2:30pm: Montana State University, Bozeman, MT – Andrew Groseth Students – sign up for all college visits using the FlexTime Scheduler For an alphabetical list of upcoming college visits, click here.
MCA Grade 3 Math
MCA Grade 3 Math
Apr 24 all-day
MCA Grade 3 Math
 
Music Informances
Music Informances
Apr 24 all-day
Music Informances will take place during music classes.
Volunteer Appreciation Week
12:00 am
1:00 am
2:00 am
3:00 am
4:00 am
5:00 am
6:00 am
7:00 am
8:00 am
9:00 am
10:00 am
11:00 am
12:00 pm
1:00 pm
2:00 pm
3:00 pm
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
6:00 pm
7:00 pm
8:00 pm
9:00 pm
10:00 pm
11:00 pm
11:00 am Golf: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Chaska, Chanhassen, Eastview, Eden Prairie, Lakeville North, Lakeville South, Minnetonka, Northfield, Owatonna, Prior Lake, Shakopee, Wayzata (Away) @ Chaska Town Course
Golf: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Chaska, Chanhassen, Eastview, Eden Prairie, Lakeville North, Lakeville South, Minnetonka, Northfield, Owatonna, Prior Lake, Shakopee, Wayzata (Away) @ Chaska Town Course
Apr 24 @ 11:00 am – 11:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska, Chanhassen, Eastview, Eden Prairie, Lakeville North, Lakeville South, Minnetonka, Northfield, Owatonna, Prior Lake, Shakopee, Wayzata
1:00 pm Golf: Boys JV Match vs St. Louis Park, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Jefferson, Chanhassen, Chaska (Date Changed) 04-25-17 @ Theo Wirth Golf Course
Golf: Boys JV Match vs St. Louis Park, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Jefferson, Chanhassen, Chaska (Date Changed) 04-25-17 @ Theo Wirth Golf Course
Apr 24 @ 1:00 pm – 1:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Jefferson, Chanhassen, Chaska Comments:
2:00 pm Golf: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Chaska, Chanhassen, Decorah, Eagan, East Ridge, Eastview, Eden Prairie, Lakeville North, Minnetonka, Shakopee, Wayzata (Away) @ Hazeltine Golf Course
Golf: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Chaska, Chanhassen, Decorah, Eagan, East Ridge, Eastview, Eden Prairie, Lakeville North, Minnetonka, Shakopee, Wayzata (Away) @ Hazeltine Golf Course
Apr 24 @ 2:00 pm – 2:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska, Chanhassen, Decorah, Eagan, East Ridge, Eastview, Eden Prairie, Lakeville North, Minnetonka, Shakopee, Wayzata
4:00 pm Tennis: Boys Varsity Match vs Prior Lake (Away) @ Prior Lake H.S.
Tennis: Boys Varsity Match vs Prior Lake (Away) @ Prior Lake H.S.
Apr 24 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Prior Lake
4:30 pm Lacrosse: Boys JV Game vs Del-Rkfd (Away) @ Delano Soccer Complex
Lacrosse: Boys JV Game vs Del-Rkfd (Away) @ Delano Soccer Complex
Apr 24 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Del-Rkfd
4:30 pm Softball–CI-South: Varsity Game vs Minneapolis Adapted (Away) @ Minneapolis Roosevelt
Softball–CI-South: Varsity Game vs Minneapolis Adapted (Away) @ Minneapolis Roosevelt
Apr 24 @ 4:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Minneapolis Adapted
4:30 pm Softball: Girls 9A Game vs Eden Prairie (Home) @ Chaska High School, Pioneer Park
Softball: Girls 9A Game vs Eden Prairie (Home) @ Chaska High School, Pioneer Park
Apr 24 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eden Prairie
4:30 pm Softball: Girls JV Game vs Eden Prairie (Home) @ Chaska High School, Chaska High School
Softball: Girls JV Game vs Eden Prairie (Home) @ Chaska High School, Chaska High School
Apr 24 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eden Prairie
4:30 pm Softball: Girls Varsity Game vs Eden Prairie (Home) @ Chaska High School, Chaska High School
Softball: Girls Varsity Game vs Eden Prairie (Home) @ Chaska High School, Chaska High School
Apr 24 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eden Prairie
5:30 pm Lacrosse: Girls JV Game vs Del-Rkfd (Home) @ Chaska High School
Lacrosse: Girls JV Game vs Del-Rkfd (Home) @ Chaska High School
Apr 24 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Del-Rkfd
6:00 pm Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Game vs Del-Rkfd (Away) @ Delano Soccer Complex
Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Game vs Del-Rkfd (Away) @ Delano Soccer Complex
Apr 24 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Del-Rkfd
6:30 pm Lacrosse: Boys B Game vs Waconia (Away) (Location Changed) @ Bayview Elementary Waconia
Lacrosse: Boys B Game vs Waconia (Away) (Location Changed) @ Bayview Elementary Waconia
Apr 24 @ 6:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Waconia
7:00 pm Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Game vs Del-Rkfd (Home) @ Chaska High School
Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Game vs Del-Rkfd (Home) @ Chaska High School
Apr 24 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Del-Rkfd