28 Fri
All-day
Music Informances
Music Informances
Apr 28 all-day
Music Informances will take place during music classes.
Volunteer Appreciation Week
“Decision Day” Celebration for Class of 2017 @ Chanhassen High School
“Decision Day” Celebration for Class of 2017 @ Chanhassen High School
Apr 28 all-day
“Decision Day” Celebration for Class of 2017:  Seniors, this day is for you! Wear your “Decision” gear: college/work/military/Storm apparel 7:30am – free hot breakfast for seniors, served until school starts 10:20am – Seniors excused for[...]
College Day
College Day
Apr 28 all-day
Show your school spirit by wearing college gear!
Daily College Visits/Events @ Chanhassen High School CRC
Daily College Visits/Events @ Chanhassen High School CRC
Apr 28 all-day
1:35pm: North Dakota State University, Fargo, ND – Natalie Dillon Students – sign up for all college visits using the FlexTime Scheduler For an alphabetical list of upcoming college visits, click here.
DECA Nationals
DECA Nationals
Apr 28 all-day
 
DECA Nationals
DECA Nationals
Apr 28 all-day
DECA Nationals
Decade Day
Decade Day
Apr 28 all-day
Dress like the 2000’s
Decision Day for Class of 2017
Decision Day for Class of 2017
Apr 28 all-day
Decision Day for Class of 2017
JV @ Buffalo (Bentfield Mills City Park – 5:30pm)
Varsity @ Buffalo (Bentfield Mills City Park – 7:30pm)
12:00 am
1:00 am
2:00 am
3:00 am
4:00 am
5:00 am
6:00 am
7:00 am
8:00 am
9:00 am
10:00 am
11:00 am
12:00 pm
1:00 pm
2:00 pm
3:00 pm
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
6:00 pm
7:00 pm
8:00 pm
9:00 pm
10:00 pm
11:00 pm
7:00 am Golf: Boys Varsity Tournament vs Eden Prairie, Edina, Maple Grove Sr., Eastview, Mounds Park Academy, Waconia, White Bear Lake Area, Saint Michael-Albertville, St. Thomas Academy, Providence Academy (MN), Chaska, Holy Family Catholic, Lakeville North, Blake, Wayzata, Detroit Lakes, Minnetonka, Chanhassen, Lakeville South, Moorhead (Away) @ Edinburgh USA Golf Course
Golf: Boys Varsity Tournament vs Eden Prairie, Edina, Maple Grove Sr., Eastview, Mounds Park Academy, Waconia, White Bear Lake Area, Saint Michael-Albertville, St. Thomas Academy, Providence Academy (MN), Chaska, Holy Family Catholic, Lakeville North, Blake, Wayzata, Detroit Lakes, Minnetonka, Chanhassen, Lakeville South, Moorhead (Away) @ Edinburgh USA Golf Course
Apr 28 @ 7:00 am – 7:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eden Prairie, Edina, Maple Grove Sr., Eastview, Mounds Park Academy, Waconia, White Bear Lake Area, Saint Michael-Albertville, St. Thomas Academy, Providence Academy (MN), Chaska, Holy Family Catholic, Lakeville North, Blake, Wayzata, Detroit[...]
7:00 am Golf: Girls Varsity Tournament vs Eden Prairie (Away) @ Bunker Hills GC
Golf: Girls Varsity Tournament vs Eden Prairie (Away) @ Bunker Hills GC
Apr 28 @ 7:00 am – 7:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eden Prairie
7:30 am 8th Grade Band to MMEA Band Festival
8th Grade Band to MMEA Band Festival
Apr 28 @ 7:30 am – 2:00 pm
MMEALargeGroupFT8thPermissionSlip2017
8:00 am Golf: Boys JV Invitational vs Prior Lake, Farmington, Edina, Hill-Murray, Bloomington Kennedy, Mankato East, Chaska, Holy Family Catholic, Lakeville North, Academy of Holy Angels, New Prague, Shakopee, Burnsville, Orono, East Ridge, Chanhassen, Bloomington Jefferson, Lakeville South, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Minnetonka, Hastings (Away) @ Creeks Bend GC
Golf: Boys JV Invitational vs Prior Lake, Farmington, Edina, Hill-Murray, Bloomington Kennedy, Mankato East, Chaska, Holy Family Catholic, Lakeville North, Academy of Holy Angels, New Prague, Shakopee, Burnsville, Orono, East Ridge, Chanhassen, Bloomington Jefferson, Lakeville South, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Minnetonka, Hastings (Away) @ Creeks Bend GC
Apr 28 @ 8:00 am – 8:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Prior Lake, Farmington, Edina, Hill-Murray, Bloomington Kennedy, Mankato East, Chaska, Holy Family Catholic, Lakeville North, Academy of Holy Angels, New Prague, Shakopee, Burnsville, Orono, East Ridge, Chanhassen, Bloomington Jefferson, Lakeville South, Benilde[...]
3:00 pm Track & Field: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Hamline University (Away) @ Hamline University
Track & Field: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Hamline University (Away) @ Hamline University
Apr 28 @ 3:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Hamline University
3:00 pm Track & Field: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Hamline University (Away) @ Hamline University
Track & Field: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Hamline University (Away) @ Hamline University
Apr 28 @ 3:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Hamline University
4:00 pm Baseball: 9A Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) (Time Changed) @ Sandburg Middle School
Baseball: 9A Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) (Time Changed) @ Sandburg Middle School
Apr 28 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
4:00 pm Track & Field: Boys JV Match vs St. Louis Park (Away) (Rescheduled from 04-19-17) @ St. Louis Park High School
Track & Field: Boys JV Match vs St. Louis Park (Away) (Rescheduled from 04-19-17) @ St. Louis Park High School
Apr 28 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
4:00 pm Track & Field: Girls JV Meet vs St. Louis Park (Away) (Rescheduled from 04-19-17) @ St. Louis Park High School
Track & Field: Girls JV Meet vs St. Louis Park (Away) (Rescheduled from 04-19-17) @ St. Louis Park High School
Apr 28 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
4:15 pm Baseball: 9A Game vs Edina (Away)
Baseball: 9A Game vs Edina (Away)
Apr 28 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Edina
4:15 pm Baseball: 9B Game vs Edina (Away) @ Edina Community Center
Baseball: 9B Game vs Edina (Away) @ Edina Community Center
Apr 28 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Edina
4:15 pm Baseball: B Game vs Edina (Home) @ Lake Susan Park
Baseball: B Game vs Edina (Home) @ Lake Susan Park
Apr 28 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Edina
4:15 pm Baseball: JV Game vs Edina (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Baseball: JV Game vs Edina (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Apr 28 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Edina
4:15 pm Tennis: Boys JV Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) (Rescheduled from 04-25-17) @ Chaska Middle School West
Tennis: Boys JV Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) (Rescheduled from 04-25-17) @ Chaska Middle School West
Apr 28 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
4:15 pm Tennis: Boys Varsity Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) (Rescheduled from 04-25-17) @ Chaska High School
Tennis: Boys Varsity Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) (Rescheduled from 04-25-17) @ Chaska High School
Apr 28 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
4:30 pm Baseball: B Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) (Rescheduled from 04-25-17) @ Robbinsdale Cooper High School
Baseball: B Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) (Rescheduled from 04-25-17) @ Robbinsdale Cooper High School
Apr 28 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
4:30 pm Softball: Girls B Game vs Minnetonka (Home) @ Chaska High School, Pioneer Park
Softball: Girls B Game vs Minnetonka (Home) @ Chaska High School, Pioneer Park
Apr 28 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minnetonka
4:30 pm Softball: Girls JV Game vs Minnetonka (Home) @ Chaska High School, Chaska High School
Softball: Girls JV Game vs Minnetonka (Home) @ Chaska High School, Chaska High School
Apr 28 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minnetonka
4:30 pm Softball: Girls Varsity Game vs Minnetonka (Home) @ Chaska High School, Chaska High School
Softball: Girls Varsity Game vs Minnetonka (Home) @ Chaska High School, Chaska High School
Apr 28 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minnetonka
5:30 pm Lacrosse: Boys JV Game vs Shakopee (Home) @ Chaska High School
Lacrosse: Boys JV Game vs Shakopee (Home) @ Chaska High School
Apr 28 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee
5:30 pm Track & Field: Boys Varsity Invitational vs TBD (Away) @ Hamline University
Track & Field: Boys Varsity Invitational vs TBD (Away) @ Hamline University
Apr 28 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Hamline Elite Meet
6:00 pm Baseball: Varsity Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) (Rescheduled from 04-25-17) @ Athletic Park
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) (Rescheduled from 04-25-17) @ Athletic Park
Apr 28 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
6:30 pm Baseball: Varsity Game vs Edina (Away) @ Braemar Field #1
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Edina (Away) @ Braemar Field #1
Apr 28 @ 6:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Edina
7:00 pm Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Game vs Shakopee (Home) @ Chaska High School
Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Game vs Shakopee (Home) @ Chaska High School
Apr 28 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee
7:00 pm Spring Play
Spring Play
Apr 28 @ 7:00 pm
Spring Play
7:00 pm The Great Gatsby @ Chaska High Auditorium
The Great Gatsby @ Chaska High Auditorium
Apr 28 @ 7:00 pm – 9:15 pm