18 Thu
All-day
9A vs New Ulm (Home – Lower Fields #2 – 3:45pm)
9A vs New Ulm (Home – Lower Fields #2 – 5:00pm)
12:00 am
1:00 am
2:00 am
3:00 am
4:00 am
5:00 am
6:00 am
7:00 am
8:00 am
9:00 am
10:00 am
11:00 am
12:00 pm
1:00 pm
2:00 pm
3:00 pm
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
6:00 pm
7:00 pm
8:00 pm
9:00 pm
10:00 pm
11:00 pm
12:00 pm Golf: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Andover, Blaine, St. Francis, Spring Lake Park, Osseo, Anoka, Park Center, Coon Rapids, Minnetonka, Champlin Park, Chanhassen, Lakeville South, Armstrong/Cooper (Away) @ Bunker Hills GC
Golf: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Andover, Blaine, St. Francis, Spring Lake Park, Osseo, Anoka, Park Center, Coon Rapids, Minnetonka, Champlin Park, Chanhassen, Lakeville South, Armstrong/Cooper (Away) @ Bunker Hills GC
May 18 @ 12:00 pm – 12:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Andover, Blaine, St. Francis, Spring Lake Park, Osseo, Anoka, Park Center, Coon Rapids, Minnetonka, Champlin Park, Chanhassen, Lakeville South, Armstrong/Cooper
1:30 pm Track & Field: Girls Varsity MW Conference Meet vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Track & Field: Girls Varsity MW Conference Meet vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
May 18 @ 1:30 pm – 1:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park Comments: MW Conference Championships
2:00 pm Golf: Girls JV Invitational vs Chaska, Shakopee (Home) @ Halla Greens Golf Course
Golf: Girls JV Invitational vs Chaska, Shakopee (Home) @ Halla Greens Golf Course
May 18 @ 2:00 pm – 2:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska, Shakopee
3:10 pm Safety Patrol Picnic at McKnight Park @ McKnight Park
Safety Patrol Picnic at McKnight Park @ McKnight Park
May 18 @ 3:10 pm – 4:45 pm
This year’s Safety Patrol Picnic is on Thursday, May 18 after school at the McKnight Park shelter. During the picnic, we will celebrate the safety patrol students’ dedicated service with games & activities, food & treats,[...]
3:30 pm Track & Field: Boys JV Invitational vs Orono (Cancelled) @ Orono High School
Track & Field: Boys JV Invitational vs Orono (Cancelled) @ Orono High School
May 18 @ 3:30 pm – 3:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Orono Comments:
3:30 pm Track & Field: Girls JV Invitational vs Orono (Cancelled) @ Orono High School
Track & Field: Girls JV Invitational vs Orono (Cancelled) @ Orono High School
May 18 @ 3:30 pm – 3:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Orono Comments:
4:00 pm Tennis: Boys Varsity Sections vs Minnetonka (Away) @ Minnentonka High School
Tennis: Boys Varsity Sections vs Minnetonka (Away) @ Minnentonka High School
May 18 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minnetonka Comments: Section 2AA Team Tournament
4:30 pm Softball: Girls 9A Game vs Shakopee (Home) @ Chaska High School, Chaska High School
Softball: Girls 9A Game vs Shakopee (Home) @ Chaska High School, Chaska High School
May 18 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee
4:30 pm Softball: Girls B Game vs Shakopee (Home) @ Chaska High School, Chaska High School
Softball: Girls B Game vs Shakopee (Home) @ Chaska High School, Chaska High School
May 18 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee
5:00 pm Baseball: Varsity Game vs Chaska (Away) (Date & Time Changed from 05-17-17) @ Athletic Park
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Chaska (Away) (Date & Time Changed from 05-17-17) @ Athletic Park
May 18 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska
5:30 pm Lacrosse: Boys JV Game vs Southwest Christian (Home) @ Chaska High School
Lacrosse: Boys JV Game vs Southwest Christian (Home) @ Chaska High School
May 18 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Southwest Christian
5:30 pm Lacrosse: Girls JV Game vs Chanhassen (Away) (Time Changed) @ Chanhassen High School
Lacrosse: Girls JV Game vs Chanhassen (Away) (Time Changed) @ Chanhassen High School
May 18 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chanhassen
5:30 pm Lacrosse: Girls JV Game vs Chaska (Home) (Time Changed)
Lacrosse: Girls JV Game vs Chaska (Home) (Time Changed)
May 18 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska
6:00 pm Alumni Night
Alumni Night
May 18 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
6:00 pm Softball: Girls JV Game vs Shakopee (Away) @ Shakopee Junior High West
Softball: Girls JV Game vs Shakopee (Away) @ Shakopee Junior High West
May 18 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee
7:00 pm Choir Concert
Choir Concert
May 18 @ 7:00 pm
Choir Concert
7:00 pm Choir Concert @ Theater
Choir Concert @ Theater
May 18 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
 
7:00 pm Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Chaska High School
Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Chaska High School
May 18 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
7:00 pm Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) @ Robbinsdale Cooper High School
Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) @ Robbinsdale Cooper High School
May 18 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
7:00 pm Softball: Girls Varsity Game vs Shakopee (Away) @ Shakopee Junior High West
Softball: Girls Varsity Game vs Shakopee (Away) @ Shakopee Junior High West
May 18 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee