2 Tue
All-day
Teacher Appreciation Week
AP Testing all week
AP Testing all week
May 2 all-day
AP Testing all week
C @ Rosemount (H.S. – 4:30pm)
Teacher Appreciation Day
12:00 am
1:00 am
2:00 am
3:00 am
4:00 am
5:00 am
6:00 am
7:00 am
8:00 am
9:00 am
10:00 am
11:00 am
12:00 pm
1:00 pm
2:00 pm
3:00 pm
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
6:00 pm
7:00 pm
8:00 pm
9:00 pm
10:00 pm
11:00 pm
7:30 am Favorite Sports Team jersey/clothes Day
Favorite Sports Team jersey/clothes Day
May 2 @ 7:30 am – 2:30 pm
Show your school spirit by wearing a jersey or clothes representing your favorite sports team!
2:30 pm PTO Meeting @ Large Conference Room
PTO Meeting @ Large Conference Room
May 2 @ 2:30 pm – 3:30 pm
Parent/Teacher Organization Monthly Meetings
3:00 pm Golf: Boys JV Match vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Dwan Golf Course
Golf: Boys JV Match vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Dwan Golf Course
May 2 @ 3:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
4:00 pm Track & Field: Boys JV Meet vs Richfield, Bloomington Jefferson, Chaska (Away)
Track & Field: Boys JV Meet vs Richfield, Bloomington Jefferson, Chaska (Away)
May 2 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield, Bloomington Jefferson, Chaska
4:00 pm Track & Field: Boys Varsity Meet vs Richfield, Bloomington Jefferson, Chaska (Away)
Track & Field: Boys Varsity Meet vs Richfield, Bloomington Jefferson, Chaska (Away)
May 2 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield, Bloomington Jefferson, Chaska
4:00 pm Track & Field: Girls JV Meet vs Richfield, Bloomington Jefferson, Chaska (Away) @ Richfield High School
Track & Field: Girls JV Meet vs Richfield, Bloomington Jefferson, Chaska (Away) @ Richfield High School
May 2 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield, Bloomington Jefferson, Chaska
4:00 pm Track & Field: Girls JV MW Conference Meet vs St. Louis Park (Cancelled) @ St. Louis Park High School
Track & Field: Girls JV MW Conference Meet vs St. Louis Park (Cancelled) @ St. Louis Park High School
May 2 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: St. Louis Park Comments:
4:00 pm Track & Field: Girls Varsity Meet vs Richfield, Bloomington Jefferson, Chaska (Away)
Track & Field: Girls Varsity Meet vs Richfield, Bloomington Jefferson, Chaska (Away)
May 2 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield, Bloomington Jefferson, Chaska
4:15 pm Baseball: 9B Game vs Edina (Home) @ Bandimere Park
Baseball: 9B Game vs Edina (Home) @ Bandimere Park
May 2 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Edina
4:15 pm Baseball: B Game vs Chanhassen (Away) (Rescheduled from 05-01-17) @ Lake Susan Park
Baseball: B Game vs Chanhassen (Away) (Rescheduled from 05-01-17) @ Lake Susan Park
May 2 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
4:15 pm Baseball: JV Game vs Edina (Away)
Baseball: JV Game vs Edina (Away)
May 2 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Edina
4:15 pm Tennis: Boys JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) @ Chaska High School
Tennis: Boys JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) @ Chaska High School
May 2 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
4:15 pm Tennis: Boys Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Away)
Tennis: Boys Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Away)
May 2 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
4:30 pm Baseball: 9A Game vs Chanhassen (Home) (Rescheduled from 05-01-17) @ Chaska High School, Chaska High School
Baseball: 9A Game vs Chanhassen (Home) (Rescheduled from 05-01-17) @ Chaska High School, Chaska High School
May 2 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
4:30 pm Softball: Girls 9A Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) (Rescheduled from 04-25-17) @ Robbinsdale Cooper High School
Softball: Girls 9A Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) (Rescheduled from 04-25-17) @ Robbinsdale Cooper High School
May 2 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
4:30 pm Softball: Girls B Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Chaska High School, Chaska High School
Softball: Girls B Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Chaska High School, Chaska High School
May 2 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
4:30 pm Softball: Girls Varsity Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) (Rescheduled from 04-25-17) @ Chaska High School, Chaska High School
Softball: Girls Varsity Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) (Rescheduled from 04-25-17) @ Chaska High School, Chaska High School
May 2 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
5:30 pm Lacrosse: Boys JV Game vs Breck (Home) @ Chaska High School
Lacrosse: Boys JV Game vs Breck (Home) @ Chaska High School
May 2 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Breck
5:30 pm Lacrosse: Girls JV Game vs Breck (Away) @ Breck School
Lacrosse: Girls JV Game vs Breck (Away) @ Breck School
May 2 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Breck
6:00 pm Band Concert
Band Concert
May 2 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
 
6:00 pm Baseball: Varsity Game vs Chanhassen (Away) (Rescheduled from 05-01-17) @ Chanhassen High School
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Chanhassen (Away) (Rescheduled from 05-01-17) @ Chanhassen High School
May 2 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
7:00 pm Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Game vs Breck (Home) @ Chaska High School
Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Game vs Breck (Home) @ Chaska High School
May 2 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Breck
7:00 pm Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Game vs Breck (Away) @ Breck School
Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Game vs Breck (Away) @ Breck School
May 2 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Breck