4 Thu
All-day
Teacher Appreciation Week
MCA Science Testing – 8th grade only
MCA Science Tests – 8th Grade
AP Testing all week
AP Testing all week
May 4 all-day
AP Testing all week
C @ Waconia (H.S. – 4:30pm)
Varsity vs Kennedy (Home – Stadium – 7:00pm)
12:00 am
1:00 am
2:00 am
3:00 am
4:00 am
5:00 am
6:00 am
7:00 am
8:00 am
9:00 am
10:00 am
11:00 am
12:00 pm
1:00 pm
2:00 pm
3:00 pm
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
6:00 pm
7:00 pm
8:00 pm
9:00 pm
10:00 pm
11:00 pm
7:30 am Star Wars OR Favorite Sports Team Colors Day
Star Wars OR Favorite Sports Team Colors Day
May 4 @ 7:30 am – 2:30 pm
Show your school spirit by wearing Star Wars gear OR favorite sports team colors!
2:00 pm Golf: Girls Varsity Game vs Northfield, Mounds View, Forest Lake, Chaska, Owatonna, Lakeville North, New Prague, Wayzata, Red Wing, East Ridge (Away) @ Northfield Willingers Golf Club
Golf: Girls Varsity Game vs Northfield, Mounds View, Forest Lake, Chaska, Owatonna, Lakeville North, New Prague, Wayzata, Red Wing, East Ridge (Away) @ Northfield Willingers Golf Club
May 4 @ 2:00 pm – 2:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Northfield, Mounds View, Forest Lake, Chaska, Owatonna, Lakeville North, New Prague, Wayzata, Red Wing, East Ridge
3:00 pm Kinder Academy Meeting
Kinder Academy Meeting
May 4 @ 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
3:30 pm Golf: Girls JV Invitational vs Shakopee (Away) @ Waters Edge Golf Course
Golf: Girls JV Invitational vs Shakopee (Away) @ Waters Edge Golf Course
May 4 @ 3:30 pm – 3:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee
4:15 pm Baseball: 9A Game vs Eden Prairie (Away) @ Eden Prairie High School
Baseball: 9A Game vs Eden Prairie (Away) @ Eden Prairie High School
May 4 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eden Prairie
4:15 pm Baseball: 9B Game vs Eden Prairie (Away)
Baseball: 9B Game vs Eden Prairie (Away)
May 4 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eden Prairie
4:15 pm Baseball: 9B Game vs New Prague (Home) @ Bandimere Park
Baseball: 9B Game vs New Prague (Home) @ Bandimere Park
May 4 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: New Prague
4:15 pm Baseball: B Game vs Eden Prairie (Home) @ Chaska High School, Chaska High School
Baseball: B Game vs Eden Prairie (Home) @ Chaska High School, Chaska High School
May 4 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eden Prairie
4:15 pm Baseball: JV Game vs Eden Prairie (Home) @ Veterans Park
Baseball: JV Game vs Eden Prairie (Home) @ Veterans Park
May 4 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eden Prairie
4:15 pm Lacrosse: Girls B Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Lacrosse: Girls B Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
May 4 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
4:15 pm Tennis: Boys JV Game vs Chanhassen (Away) @ Chaska High School
Tennis: Boys JV Game vs Chanhassen (Away) @ Chaska High School
May 4 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
4:15 pm Tennis: Boys Varsity Game vs Chanhassen (Away) @ Chanhassen High School
Tennis: Boys Varsity Game vs Chanhassen (Away) @ Chanhassen High School
May 4 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
4:30 pm Baseball: JV Game vs Anoka (Home) (Rescheduled from 04-19-17) @ Lake Susan Park
Baseball: JV Game vs Anoka (Home) (Rescheduled from 04-19-17) @ Lake Susan Park
May 4 @ 4:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Anoka
4:30 pm Track & Field: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Orono (Away) @ Orono High School
Track & Field: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Orono (Away) @ Orono High School
May 4 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Orono
4:30 pm Track & Field: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Orono (Away) @ Orono High School
Track & Field: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Orono (Away) @ Orono High School
May 4 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Orono
5:30 pm Lacrosse: Boys JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) @ Benilde-St. Margaret's School
Lacrosse: Boys JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) @ Benilde-St. Margaret's School
May 4 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
5:30 pm Lacrosse: Girls JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chaska High School
Lacrosse: Girls JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chaska High School
May 4 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
5:30 pm Lacrosse: Girls JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Lacrosse: Girls JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
May 4 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
6:00 pm 5th Grade Band Concert @ Chanhassen Elementary School
5th Grade Band Concert @ Chanhassen Elementary School
May 4 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
 
6:00 pm Band Concert
Band Concert
May 4 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
 
6:30 pm Baseball: Varsity Game vs Eden Prairie (Away) @ Round Lake Park Stadium
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Eden Prairie (Away) @ Round Lake Park Stadium
May 4 @ 6:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eden Prairie
7:00 pm Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) @ Benilde-St. Margaret's School
Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) @ Benilde-St. Margaret's School
May 4 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
7:00 pm Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chaska High School
Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chaska High School
May 4 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
7:00 pm Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
May 4 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson