9 Wed
All-day
Food Label Contest – 5/7-5/18
Food Label Contest – 5/7-5/18
May 9 all-day
Food Label Contest – 5/7-5/18
PTO sponsored event runs through 5/18
Teacher & Staff Appreciation Week
Staff Appreciation Day
Staff Appreciation Day
May 9 all-day
Staff Appreciation Day
PTO will be showing their appreciation for the BCE staff!!!
12:00 am
1:00 am
2:00 am
3:00 am
4:00 am
5:00 am
6:00 am
7:00 am
8:00 am
9:00 am
10:00 am
11:00 am
12:00 pm
1:00 pm
2:00 pm
3:00 pm
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
6:00 pm
7:00 pm
8:00 pm
9:00 pm
10:00 pm
11:00 pm
12:00 am Nothing Bundt Cakes Fundraiser @ Nothing Bundt Cakes
Nothing Bundt Cakes Fundraiser @ Nothing Bundt Cakes
May 9 @ 12:00 am – May 10 @ 12:00 am
CMSW will receive 20% of purchases made at the Nothing Bundt Cakes store in Eden Prairie from May 7th – 12th when you mention our school. Consider buying something special for Mother’s Day!
8:40 am Wear Anything with STARS
Wear Anything with STARS
May 9 @ 8:40 am – 3:30 pm
Show your school spirit by wearing anything with STARS
4:00 pm Softball–CI-South: Jr. Varsity Game vs Burn/Farm/Lake (Away) @ Lakeville South High School
Softball–CI-South: Jr. Varsity Game vs Burn/Farm/Lake (Away) @ Lakeville South High School
May 9 @ 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Burn/Farm/Lake
4:00 pm Tennis: Boys JV Game vs Eden Prairie (Cancelled) @ Round Lake Park
Tennis: Boys JV Game vs Eden Prairie (Cancelled) @ Round Lake Park
May 9 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eden Prairie Comments:
4:15 pm Tennis: Boys JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West
Tennis: Boys JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West
May 9 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
4:15 pm Tennis: Boys Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) @ Chaska High School
Tennis: Boys Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) @ Chaska High School
May 9 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
4:15 pm Tennis: Boys Varsity Game vs Eden Prairie (Cancelled) @ Chaska High School
Tennis: Boys Varsity Game vs Eden Prairie (Cancelled) @ Chaska High School
May 9 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eden Prairie Comments:
4:30 pm Baseball: 9A Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Bloomington Jefferson High School
Baseball: 9A Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Bloomington Jefferson High School
May 9 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
4:30 pm Baseball: 9A Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) @ Carlson Field
Baseball: 9A Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) @ Carlson Field
May 9 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park Comments: Doubleheader (2 5-inning games)
4:30 pm Baseball: B Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Bloomington Jefferson High School
Baseball: B Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Bloomington Jefferson High School
May 9 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
4:30 pm Baseball: B Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) @ Dakota Park
Baseball: B Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) @ Dakota Park
May 9 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park Comments: Doubleheader (2 5-inning games)
4:30 pm Baseball: JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Baseball: JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
May 9 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
4:30 pm Baseball: JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) @ Veterans Park
Baseball: JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) @ Veterans Park
May 9 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park Comments: Doubleheader (2 5-inning games)
4:30 pm Baseball: Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
May 9 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
4:30 pm Baseball: Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) (Time Changed) @ Athletic Park
Baseball: Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) (Time Changed) @ Athletic Park
May 9 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
4:30 pm Softball–CI-South: Varsity Game vs Burn/Farm/Lake (Away) @ Lakeville South High School
Softball–CI-South: Varsity Game vs Burn/Farm/Lake (Away) @ Lakeville South High School
May 9 @ 4:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Burn/Farm/Lake
4:30 pm Softball: Girls 9A Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) @ Aquila Park
Softball: Girls 9A Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) @ Aquila Park
May 9 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park Comments: Doubleheader (2 5-inning games)
4:30 pm Softball: Girls JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) @ Chaska High School, Chaska High School
Softball: Girls JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) @ Chaska High School, Chaska High School
May 9 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park Comments: Doubleheader (2 5-inning games)
4:30 pm Softball: Girls Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) @ Chaska High School, Chaska High School
Softball: Girls Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) @ Chaska High School, Chaska High School
May 9 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
6:00 pm Softball: Girls Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) @ Chaska High School
Softball: Girls Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) @ Chaska High School
May 9 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: St. Louis Park
7:00 pm Baseball: Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) @ Athletic Park
Baseball: Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) @ Athletic Park
May 9 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: St. Louis Park