23 Thu
All-day
New Teacher Workshop
12:00 am
1:00 am
2:00 am
3:00 am
4:00 am
5:00 am
6:00 am
7:00 am
8:00 am
9:00 am
10:00 am
11:00 am
12:00 pm
1:00 pm
2:00 pm
3:00 pm
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
6:00 pm
7:00 pm
8:00 pm
9:00 pm
10:00 pm
11:00 pm
8:00 am 8th Grade WEB Leader Training @ Pioneer Ridge Middle School
8th Grade WEB Leader Training @ Pioneer Ridge Middle School
Aug 23 @ 8:00 am – 1:00 pm
2:30 pm Soccer: Boys 9A Game vs Minnetonka (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West, Chaska Middle School West
Soccer: Boys 9A Game vs Minnetonka (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West, Chaska Middle School West
Aug 23 @ 2:30 pm – 2:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minnetonka
2:30 pm Soccer: Girls 9A Game vs Minnetonka (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West, Chaska Middle School West
Soccer: Girls 9A Game vs Minnetonka (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West, Chaska Middle School West
Aug 23 @ 2:30 pm – 2:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minnetonka
2:30 pm Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Minnetonka (Home)
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Minnetonka (Home)
Aug 23 @ 2:30 pm – 2:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minnetonka
3:00 pm Open House for All Grades
Open House for All Grades
Aug 23 @ 3:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Open House for all students to receive schedules and lockers, put supplies in lockers, have school picture taken, purchase PE shirt and planner, deposit money into lunch account, locate classrooms, etc.
4:15 pm Tennis: Girls JV Match vs Mound Westonka (Away) @ Mound Westonka High School
Tennis: Girls JV Match vs Mound Westonka (Away) @ Mound Westonka High School
Aug 23 @ 4:15 pm – 6:45 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Mound Westonka
4:15 pm Tennis: Girls Varsity Match vs Mound Westonka (Away) @ Mound Westonka High School
Tennis: Girls Varsity Match vs Mound Westonka (Away) @ Mound Westonka High School
Aug 23 @ 4:15 pm – 6:45 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Mound Westonka
4:30 pm Soccer: Boys B Game vs Minnetonka (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West, Chaska Middle School West
Soccer: Boys B Game vs Minnetonka (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West, Chaska Middle School West
Aug 23 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minnetonka
4:30 pm Soccer: Boys JV Game vs Minnetonka (Home)
Soccer: Boys JV Game vs Minnetonka (Home)
Aug 23 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minnetonka
4:30 pm Soccer: Girls B Game vs Minnetonka (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West, Chaska Middle School West
Soccer: Girls B Game vs Minnetonka (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West, Chaska Middle School West
Aug 23 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minnetonka
5:00 pm Soccer: Boys Varsity Game vs Minnetonka (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West, Chaska Middle School West
Soccer: Boys Varsity Game vs Minnetonka (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West, Chaska Middle School West
Aug 23 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minnetonka
6:00 pm Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Chanhassen, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Home) @ Pioneer Ridge Middle School
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Chanhassen, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Home) @ Pioneer Ridge Middle School
Aug 23 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Chanhassen, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park
7:00 pm Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Minnetonka (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West, Chaska Middle School West
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Minnetonka (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West, Chaska Middle School West
Aug 23 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minnetonka