12 Tue
All-day
MAP Testing Window
PSAT Registration @ Chanhassen High School Gym 2
PSAT Registration @ Chanhassen High School Gym 2
Sep 12 all-day
Registration for the October 11, 2017 PSAT opens online at 8am on Monday, Sept. 11 through Friday, Sept. 29 with a cost of $18.  Late registration is from Sept. 30 through Oct. 1 at a[...]
Daily College Visits/Events @ Chanhassen High School CRC
Daily College Visits/Events @ Chanhassen High School CRC
Sep 12 all-day
1:25pm – Northern Michigan University, Marquette, MI; Rep: Hillary Vamstad 2:20pm – Dartmouth College, Hanover, NH; Rep: Hayden Lizotte Students – sign up for all college visits using the FlexTime Scheduler For an alphabetical list[...]
12:00 am
1:00 am
2:00 am
3:00 am
4:00 am
5:00 am
6:00 am
7:00 am
8:00 am
9:00 am
10:00 am
11:00 am
12:00 pm
1:00 pm
2:00 pm
3:00 pm
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
6:00 pm
7:00 pm
8:00 pm
9:00 pm
10:00 pm
11:00 pm
12:00 am Fall Fundraiser
Fall Fundraiser
Sep 12 @ 12:00 am – Sep 13 @ 12:00 am
Fall Fundraiser packets will be sent home with your student(s) in the fall. This year’s fundraiser will run from September 11, 2017 to September 26, 2017. More details to follow.
8:30 am PTO Meeting
PTO Meeting
Sep 12 @ 8:30 am – 9:30 am
 
4:00 pm Cross Country: Boys JV Invitational vs Norwood Young America (Away) @ Baylor Regional Park
Cross Country: Boys JV Invitational vs Norwood Young America (Away) @ Baylor Regional Park
Sep 12 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Norwood Young America
4:00 pm Cross Country: Girls JV Invitational vs Norwood Young America (Away) @ Baylor Regional Park
Cross Country: Girls JV Invitational vs Norwood Young America (Away) @ Baylor Regional Park
Sep 12 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Norwood Young America
4:00 pm Volleyball: 9A Game vs Cretin-Derham Hall (Away) @ Cretin-Derham Hall
Volleyball: 9A Game vs Cretin-Derham Hall (Away) @ Cretin-Derham Hall
Sep 12 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Cretin-Derham Hall
4:00 pm Volleyball: 9B Game vs Cretin-Derham Hall (Away) @ Cretin-Derham Hall
Volleyball: 9B Game vs Cretin-Derham Hall (Away) @ Cretin-Derham Hall
Sep 12 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Cretin-Derham Hall
4:15 pm Tennis: Girls B Match vs St. Louis Park (Away) @ St. Louis Park High School Tennis Courts
Tennis: Girls B Match vs St. Louis Park (Away) @ St. Louis Park High School Tennis Courts
Sep 12 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: St. Louis Park
4:15 pm Tennis: Girls JV Game vs Richfield (Away) @ Richfield Augsburg Park Courts
Tennis: Girls JV Game vs Richfield (Away) @ Richfield Augsburg Park Courts
Sep 12 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
4:15 pm Tennis: Girls JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) @ Pioneer Ridge Freshman Center
Tennis: Girls JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) @ Pioneer Ridge Freshman Center
Sep 12 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
4:15 pm Tennis: Girls Varsity Game vs Richfield (Away) @ Richfield High School
Tennis: Girls Varsity Game vs Richfield (Away) @ Richfield High School
Sep 12 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
4:15 pm Tennis: Girls Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Tennis: Girls Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Sep 12 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
4:30 pm Soccer: Boys JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) @ Benilde-St. Margaret's School
Soccer: Boys JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) @ Benilde-St. Margaret's School
Sep 12 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
4:30 pm Soccer: Boys JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West, Chaska Middle School West
Soccer: Boys JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West, Chaska Middle School West
Sep 12 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
4:30 pm Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) @ Benilde-St. Margaret's School
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) @ Benilde-St. Margaret's School
Sep 12 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
4:30 pm Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West, Chaska Middle School West
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West, Chaska Middle School West
Sep 12 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
4:50 pm Cross Country: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Norwood Young America (Away) @ Baylor Regional Park
Cross Country: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Norwood Young America (Away) @ Baylor Regional Park
Sep 12 @ 4:50 pm – 4:50 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Norwood Young America
5:00 pm Soccer: Boys Varsity Match vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) @ Benilde-St. Margaret's School
Soccer: Boys Varsity Match vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) @ Benilde-St. Margaret's School
Sep 12 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
5:00 pm Soccer: Boys Varsity Match vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West, Chaska Middle School West
Soccer: Boys Varsity Match vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West, Chaska Middle School West
Sep 12 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
5:20 pm Cross Country: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Norwood Young America (Away) @ Baylor Regional Park
Cross Country: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Norwood Young America (Away) @ Baylor Regional Park
Sep 12 @ 5:20 pm – 5:20 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Norwood Young America
5:30 pm Volleyball: B Game vs Cretin-Derham Hall (Away) @ Cretin-Derham Hall
Volleyball: B Game vs Cretin-Derham Hall (Away) @ Cretin-Derham Hall
Sep 12 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Cretin-Derham Hall
5:30 pm Volleyball: JV Game vs Cretin-Derham Hall (Away) @ Cretin-Derham Hall
Volleyball: JV Game vs Cretin-Derham Hall (Away) @ Cretin-Derham Hall
Sep 12 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Cretin-Derham Hall
7:00 pm Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) @ Benilde-St. Margaret's School
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) @ Benilde-St. Margaret's School
Sep 12 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
7:00 pm Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West, Chaska Middle School West
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West, Chaska Middle School West
Sep 12 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
7:00 pm Volleyball: Varsity Game vs Cretin-Derham Hall (Away) @ Cretin-Derham Hall
Volleyball: Varsity Game vs Cretin-Derham Hall (Away) @ Cretin-Derham Hall
Sep 12 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Cretin-Derham Hall