26 Tue
All-day
MAP Testing Window
PSAT Registration @ Chanhassen High School Gym 2
PSAT Registration @ Chanhassen High School Gym 2
Sep 26 all-day
Registration for the October 11, 2017 PSAT opens online at 8am on Monday, Sept. 11 through Friday, Sept. 29 with a cost of $18.  Late registration is from Sept. 30 through Oct. 1 at a[...]
Cherrydale Fundraiser orders/money due in office
Daily College Visits/Events @ Chanhassen High School
Daily College Visits/Events @ Chanhassen High School
Sep 26 all-day
10:10am: Iowa State University (Ames, IA) – Colleen Koppes 7-9:00pm: Local Info Session – Johns Hopkins/Notre Dame/UVA/Wash U St. Louis/Emory, Breck School Chapel, 123 Ottawa Ave. N, Golden Valley, MN  55422, click RSVP (requested) Students[...]
12:00 am
1:00 am
2:00 am
3:00 am
4:00 am
5:00 am
6:00 am
7:00 am
8:00 am
9:00 am
10:00 am
11:00 am
12:00 pm
1:00 pm
2:00 pm
3:00 pm
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
6:00 pm
7:00 pm
8:00 pm
9:00 pm
10:00 pm
11:00 pm
12:00 am Fall Fundraiser
Fall Fundraiser
Sep 26 @ 12:00 am – 3:30 pm
Fall Fundraiser packets will be sent home with your student(s) in the fall. This year’s fundraiser will run from September 11, 2017 to September 26, 2017. More details to follow.
8:00 am 7/8th Grade Adventures Parent Meeting – Program Overview @ 112
3:45 pm Cross Country: Boys Varsity Game vs Mankato West, Albert Lea, Austin, Chanhassen, Mankato East, Maple River, Rochester John Marshall, Rochester Mayo, St. Peter (Away) @ Minneopa Golf Course
Cross Country: Boys Varsity Game vs Mankato West, Albert Lea, Austin, Chanhassen, Mankato East, Maple River, Rochester John Marshall, Rochester Mayo, St. Peter (Away) @ Minneopa Golf Course
Sep 26 @ 3:45 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Mankato West, Albert Lea, Austin, Chanhassen, Mankato East, Maple River, Rochester John Marshall, Rochester Mayo, St. Peter
3:45 pm Cross Country: Girls Varsity Game vs Mankato West, Albert Lea, Austin, Chanhassen, Mankato East, Maple River, Rochester John Marshall, Rochester Mayo, St. Peter (Away) @ Minneopa Golf Course
Cross Country: Girls Varsity Game vs Mankato West, Albert Lea, Austin, Chanhassen, Mankato East, Maple River, Rochester John Marshall, Rochester Mayo, St. Peter (Away) @ Minneopa Golf Course
Sep 26 @ 3:45 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Mankato West, Albert Lea, Austin, Chanhassen, Mankato East, Maple River, Rochester John Marshall, Rochester Mayo, St. Peter
4:15 pm Tennis: Girls JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chaska High School
Tennis: Girls JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chaska High School
Sep 26 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
4:15 pm Tennis: Girls JV Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) @ New Hope Civic Courts
Tennis: Girls JV Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) @ New Hope Civic Courts
Sep 26 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
4:15 pm Tennis: Girls Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) @ Aquila Park
Tennis: Girls Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) @ Aquila Park
Sep 26 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
4:15 pm Tennis: Girls Varsity Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) @ Robbinsdale Cooper High School
Tennis: Girls Varsity Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) @ Robbinsdale Cooper High School
Sep 26 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
4:30 pm Kinder Academy Curriculum Night
Kinder Academy Curriculum Night
Sep 26 @ 4:30 pm – 5:00 pm
 
4:30 pm Soccer: Boys JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West, Chaska Middle School West
Soccer: Boys JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West, Chaska Middle School West
Sep 26 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
4:30 pm Soccer: Boys JV Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Bandimere Park
Soccer: Boys JV Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Bandimere Park
Sep 26 @ 4:30 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
4:30 pm Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West, Chaska Middle School West
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West, Chaska Middle School West
Sep 26 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
4:30 pm Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Chaska Middle School East
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Chaska Middle School East
Sep 26 @ 4:30 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
5:00 pm Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West, Chaska Middle School West
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West, Chaska Middle School West
Sep 26 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
5:00 pm Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Sep 26 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
5:15 pm LA Curriculum Night
LA Curriculum Night
Sep 26 @ 5:15 pm – 7:00 pm
 
7:00 pm Soccer: Boys Varsity Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Soccer: Boys Varsity Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Sep 26 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
7:00 pm Soccer: Boys Varsity Match vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West, Chaska Middle School West
Soccer: Boys Varsity Match vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West, Chaska Middle School West
Sep 26 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s