1 Sun 2 Mon 3 Tue 4 Wed 5 Thu 6 Fri 7 Sat
All-day
Building Closed
Building Closed
Jan 2 all-day
 
No School – Students/Staff
MAP Testing
MAP Testing
Jan 3 all-day
MAP Testing
 
MAP Testing
MAP Testing
Jan 4 all-day
MAP Testing
 
MAP Testing
MAP Testing
Jan 5 all-day
MAP Testing
 
MAP Testing
MAP Testing
Jan 6 all-day
MAP Testing
 
MAP Testing
MAP Testing
Jan 7 all-day
MAP Testing
 
Dance Team: Varsity Invitational vs Edina (Away) @ Edina High School
Dance Team: Varsity Invitational vs Edina (Away) @ Edina High School
Jan 7 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: Edina
Nordic Skiing: Boys Varsity Invitational vs TBD, Chaska-Chan Rescheduled to 01-14-17 @ Giants Ridge
Nordic Skiing: Boys Varsity Invitational vs TBD, Chaska-Chan Rescheduled to 01-14-17 @ Giants Ridge
Jan 7 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD, Chaska-Chan Comments:
12:00 am
1:00 am
2:00 am
3:00 am
4:00 am
5:00 am
6:00 am
7:00 am
8:00 am
9:00 am
10:00 am
11:00 am
12:00 pm
1:00 pm
2:00 pm
3:00 pm
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
6:00 pm
7:00 pm
8:00 pm
9:00 pm
10:00 pm
11:00 pm
7:50 am Choir
Choir
Jan 3 @ 7:50 am – 8:30 am
Choir
 
2:30 pm PTO Meeting @ Large Conference Room
PTO Meeting @ Large Conference Room
Jan 3 @ 2:30 pm – 3:30 pm
Parent/Teacher Organization Monthly Meetings
4:00 pm Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Eden Prairie (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Eden Prairie (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Jan 3 @ 4:00 pm – 5:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eden Prairie
4:00 pm Basketball: Boys B Game vs Eden Prairie (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Eden Prairie (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Jan 3 @ 4:00 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eden Prairie
4:15 pm Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Minnetonka (Home) @ Chaska High School
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Minnetonka (Home) @ Chaska High School
Jan 3 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minnetonka
4:15 pm Basketball: Girls B Game vs Minnetonka (Home) @ Chaska High School
Basketball: Girls B Game vs Minnetonka (Home) @ Chaska High School
Jan 3 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minnetonka
4:30 pm Alpine Ski: Boys Varsity Meet vs Richfield vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Buck Hill Ski Area
Alpine Ski: Boys Varsity Meet vs Richfield vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Buck Hill Ski Area
Jan 3 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Chaska-Chan
4:30 pm Alpine Ski: Girls Varsity Meet vs Richfield vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Buck Hill Ski Area
Alpine Ski: Girls Varsity Meet vs Richfield vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Buck Hill Ski Area
Jan 3 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Chaska-Chan
5:00 pm Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. New Prague (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. New Prague (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Jan 3 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. New Prague
5:15 pm Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Eden Prairie (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Eden Prairie (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Jan 3 @ 5:15 pm – 6:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eden Prairie
5:30 pm Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Eden Prairie (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Eden Prairie (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Jan 3 @ 5:30 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eden Prairie
5:30 pm Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Minnetonka (Home) @ Chaska High School
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Minnetonka (Home) @ Chaska High School
Jan 3 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minnetonka
7:00 pm Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Eden Prairie (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Eden Prairie (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Jan 3 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eden Prairie
7:00 pm Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Minnetonka (Home) @ Chaska High School
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Minnetonka (Home) @ Chaska High School
Jan 3 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minnetonka
7:00 pm Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. New Prague (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. New Prague (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Jan 3 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. New Prague
3:45 pm Nordic Skiing: Boys V/JV Meet vs Richfield vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Chaska-Chan, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Away) @ Elm Creek Park Reserve
Nordic Skiing: Boys V/JV Meet vs Richfield vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Chaska-Chan, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Away) @ Elm Creek Park Reserve
Jan 5 @ 3:45 pm – 3:45 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Chaska-Chan, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park Comments: 5K Skate – Richfield Marking
3:45 pm Nordic Skiing: Girls V/JV Meet vs Richfield vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Chaska-Chan, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Away) @ Elm Creek Park Reserve
Nordic Skiing: Girls V/JV Meet vs Richfield vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Chaska-Chan, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Away) @ Elm Creek Park Reserve
Jan 5 @ 3:45 pm – 3:45 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Chaska-Chan, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park Comments: 5K Skate – Richfield Marking
5:00 pm Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Minneapolis Hockey (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Minneapolis Hockey (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Jan 5 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Minneapolis Hockey
5:00 pm Wrestling: Varsity Tournament vs Minnetonka vs. Chaska-Chan, Wayzata (Away) @ Minnetonka H.S.
Wrestling: Varsity Tournament vs Minnetonka vs. Chaska-Chan, Wayzata (Away) @ Minnetonka H.S.
Jan 5 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minnetonka vs. Chaska-Chan, Wayzata Comments: JV at 5:00triangular
6:00 pm Swimming & Diving: Boys JV Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Swimming & Diving: Boys JV Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Jan 5 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s
6:00 pm Swimming & Diving: Boys Varsity Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chaska Middle School East
Swimming & Diving: Boys Varsity Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chaska Middle School East
Jan 5 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s
7:00 pm Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Minneapolis Hockey (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Minneapolis Hockey (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Jan 5 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Minneapolis Hockey
12:15 pm School Store
School Store
Jan 6 @ 12:15 pm – 1:30 pm
School Store
Grades 1-5 during lunches
4:00 pm Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Wayzata (Away) @ Wayzata High School
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Wayzata (Away) @ Wayzata High School
Jan 6 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Wayzata
4:15 pm Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Eden Prairie (Home) @ Chaska High School
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Eden Prairie (Home) @ Chaska High School
Jan 6 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eden Prairie
4:15 pm Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Minnetonka (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Minnetonka (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Jan 6 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minnetonka
4:15 pm Basketball: Boys B Game vs Eden Prairie (Home) @ Chaska High School
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Eden Prairie (Home) @ Chaska High School
Jan 6 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eden Prairie
4:15 pm Basketball: Boys B Game vs Minnetonka (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Minnetonka (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Jan 6 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minnetonka
4:15 pm Basketball: Girls B Game vs Wayzata (Away) @ Wayzata High School
Basketball: Girls B Game vs Wayzata (Away) @ Wayzata High School
Jan 6 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Wayzata
4:30 pm Wrestling: JV Match vs Eastview (Away) @ Eastview High School
Wrestling: JV Match vs Eastview (Away) @ Eastview High School
Jan 6 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eastview
4:30 pm Wrestling: Varsity Match vs Eastview, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Eastview High School
Wrestling: Varsity Match vs Eastview, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Eastview High School
Jan 6 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eastview, Chaska-Chan Comments: JV at 4:30
5:15 pm Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Eden Prairie (Home) @ Chaska High School
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Eden Prairie (Home) @ Chaska High School
Jan 6 @ 5:15 pm – 5:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eden Prairie
5:15 pm Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Minnetonka (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Minnetonka (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Jan 6 @ 5:15 pm – 6:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minnetonka
5:30 pm Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Eden Prairie (Home) @ Chaska High School
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Eden Prairie (Home) @ Chaska High School
Jan 6 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eden Prairie
5:30 pm Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Minnetonka (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Minnetonka (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Jan 6 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minnetonka
5:30 pm Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Wayzata (Away) @ Wayzata High School
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Wayzata (Away) @ Wayzata High School
Jan 6 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Wayzata
7:00 pm Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Eden Prairie (Home) @ Chaska High School
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Eden Prairie (Home) @ Chaska High School
Jan 6 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eden Prairie
7:00 pm Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Minnetonka (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Minnetonka (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Jan 6 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minnetonka
7:00 pm Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Wayzata (Away) @ Wayzata High School
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Wayzata (Away) @ Wayzata High School
Jan 6 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Wayzata
7:15 am Knowledge Bowl Meet @ Buffalo High School
Knowledge Bowl Meet @ Buffalo High School
Jan 7 @ 7:15 am – 3:00 pm
 
8:00 am Swimming & Diving: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Minneapolis South, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ University of MN Aquatic Center
Swimming & Diving: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Minneapolis South, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ University of MN Aquatic Center
Jan 7 @ 8:00 am – 8:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minneapolis South, Chaska-Chan
12:15 pm Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Hill-Murray (Home) (Date & Time Changed from 12-16-16) @ Chanhassen High School
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Hill-Murray (Home) (Date & Time Changed from 12-16-16) @ Chanhassen High School
Jan 7 @ 12:15 pm – 12:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Hill-Murray
1:00 pm Gymnastics: Varsity Invitational vs Stillwater, Chaska-Chan (Cancelled) @ Gustavus College
Gymnastics: Varsity Invitational vs Stillwater, Chaska-Chan (Cancelled) @ Gustavus College
Jan 7 @ 1:00 pm – 1:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Stillwater, Chaska-Chan Comments:
1:00 pm Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Armstrong/Cooper (Away) @ New Hope Ice Arena
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Armstrong/Cooper (Away) @ New Hope Ice Arena
Jan 7 @ 1:00 pm – 1:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Armstrong/Cooper
1:00 pm Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Blake (Home) @ Victoria Field House
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Blake (Home) @ Victoria Field House
Jan 7 @ 1:00 pm – 1:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Blake
3:00 pm Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Hill-Murray (Home) (Date & Time Changed from 12-16-16) @ Chanhassen High School
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Hill-Murray (Home) (Date & Time Changed from 12-16-16) @ Chanhassen High School
Jan 7 @ 3:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Hill-Murray
3:00 pm Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Armstrong/Cooper (Away) @ New Hope Ice Arena
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Armstrong/Cooper (Away) @ New Hope Ice Arena
Jan 7 @ 3:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Armstrong/Cooper
3:00 pm Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Blake (Home) @ Victoria Field House
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Blake (Home) @ Victoria Field House
Jan 7 @ 3:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Blake