22 Sun 23 Mon 24 Tue 25 Wed 26 Thu 27 Fri 28 Sat
All-day
Lifetouch – Picture Retakes
12:00 am
1:00 am
2:00 am
3:00 am
4:00 am
5:00 am
6:00 am
7:00 am
8:00 am
9:00 am
10:00 am
11:00 am
12:00 pm
1:00 pm
2:00 pm
3:00 pm
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
6:00 pm
7:00 pm
8:00 pm
9:00 pm
10:00 pm
11:00 pm
4:00 pm Cross Country: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Armstrong, Elk River, Hopkins, Richfield, Edina, Minneapolis South, Eden Prairie, St. Thomas Academy, Providence Academy (MN), Chaska, Benilde-St. Margaret’s, Robbinsdale Cooper, Willmar, Blake, New Prague, Shakopee, Wayzata, Minnetonka, Hutchinson, Chanhassen, Minneapolis Southwest, Minneapolis Washburn, St. Croix Preparatory Academy, Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Bassett Creek Park
Cross Country: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Armstrong, Elk River, Hopkins, Richfield, Edina, Minneapolis South, Eden Prairie, St. Thomas Academy, Providence Academy (MN), Chaska, Benilde-St. Margaret’s, Robbinsdale Cooper, Willmar, Blake, New Prague, Shakopee, Wayzata, Minnetonka, Hutchinson, Chanhassen, Minneapolis Southwest, Minneapolis Washburn, St. Croix Preparatory Academy, Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Bassett Creek Park
Oct 23 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Armstrong, Elk River, Hopkins, Richfield, Edina, Minneapolis South, Eden Prairie, St. Thomas Academy, Providence Academy (MN), Chaska, Benilde-St. Margaret’s, Robbinsdale Cooper, Willmar, Blake, New Prague, Shakopee, Wayzata, Minnetonka, Hutchinson, Chanhassen, Minneapolis Southwest,[...]
4:00 pm Cross Country: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Armstrong, Elk River, Hopkins, Richfield, Edina, Minneapolis South, Eden Prairie, Providence Academy (MN), Chaska, Benilde-St. Margaret’s, Robbinsdale Cooper, Willmar, Blake, New Prague, Shakopee, Wayzata, Minnetonka, Hutchinson, Chanhassen, Minneapolis Southwest, Minneapolis Washburn, St. Croix Preparatory Academy, Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Bassett Creek Park
Cross Country: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Armstrong, Elk River, Hopkins, Richfield, Edina, Minneapolis South, Eden Prairie, Providence Academy (MN), Chaska, Benilde-St. Margaret’s, Robbinsdale Cooper, Willmar, Blake, New Prague, Shakopee, Wayzata, Minnetonka, Hutchinson, Chanhassen, Minneapolis Southwest, Minneapolis Washburn, St. Croix Preparatory Academy, Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Bassett Creek Park
Oct 23 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Armstrong, Elk River, Hopkins, Richfield, Edina, Minneapolis South, Eden Prairie, Providence Academy (MN), Chaska, Benilde-St. Margaret’s, Robbinsdale Cooper, Willmar, Blake, New Prague, Shakopee, Wayzata, Minnetonka, Hutchinson, Chanhassen, Minneapolis Southwest, Minneapolis Washburn, St.[...]
4:30 pm Adapted Soccer CI: Varsity Game vs Lakeville South (Away) @ Lakeville South High School
Adapted Soccer CI: Varsity Game vs Lakeville South (Away) @ Lakeville South High School
Oct 23 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Lakeville South
8:30 am Picture Retake Day @ Commons
Picture Retake Day @ Commons
Oct 27 @ 8:30 am – 11:00 am
3:30 pm 6th Grade Party
6th Grade Party
Oct 27 @ 3:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Friday, October 27th from 3:30-5:30 is the annual 6th grade party to be held at Chaska Middle School East.  There will be 6th graders from Chaska Middle School West also joining us so your kids[...]
7:30 pm Halloween Dance @ Chanhassen High School
Halloween Dance @ Chanhassen High School
Oct 27 @ 7:30 pm – 9:30 pm
Wear a costume. Dance is ending early at 9:30pm because there is an ACT test Saturday morning. Students from both Chan and Chaska are invited to attend.
10:00 am Swimming & Diving: Girls JV Invitational vs Bloomington Jefferson, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Kennedy, Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Away) @ Olson Middle School
Swimming & Diving: Girls JV Invitational vs Bloomington Jefferson, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Kennedy, Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Away) @ Olson Middle School
Oct 28 @ 10:00 am – 10:00 am
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Kennedy, Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park Comments: 10 am – Diving at Oak Grove Middle School1 pm – Swimming at Olson Middle[...]