26 Sun 27 Mon 28 Tue 29 Wed 30 Thu 1 Fri 2 Sat
All-day
Conference/Workshop – No School Students
Daily College Visits/Events @ Chanhassen High School CRC
Daily College Visits/Events @ Chanhassen High School CRC
Nov 28 all-day
2:20pm: UW-River Falls, River Falls, WI; Rep – Jennifer Sell Students – sign up for all college visits using the FlexTime Scheduler For an alphabetical list of upcoming college visits, click here.
Deep Portage – Group 2
Deep Portage – Group 2
Nov 29 all-day
Deep Portage Information Group 2 Teachers Barb Green, Eli Johnson, Andrew Waller, Anita Woodrow
Deep Portage – Group 2
Deep Portage – Group 2
Nov 30 all-day
Deep Portage Information Group 2 Teachers Barb Green, Eli Johnson, Andrew Waller, Anita Woodrow
Deep Portage – Group 2
Deep Portage – Group 2
Dec 1 all-day
Deep Portage Information Group 2 Teachers Barb Green, Eli Johnson, Andrew Waller, Anita Woodrow
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Hibbing (Away) @ Hibbing Memorial Arena
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Hibbing (Away) @ Hibbing Memorial Arena
Dec 1 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: Hibbing
SENIOR PICTURES ARE DUE
Dance Team: B Invitational vs TBD (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dance Team: B Invitational vs TBD (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 2 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD
Dance Team: JV Invitational vs TBD (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dance Team: JV Invitational vs TBD (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 2 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD
Dance Team: Varsity Invitational vs TBD (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dance Team: Varsity Invitational vs TBD (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 2 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Chaska Invite
12:00 am
1:00 am
2:00 am
3:00 am
4:00 am
5:00 am
6:00 am
7:00 am
8:00 am
9:00 am
10:00 am
11:00 am
12:00 pm
1:00 pm
2:00 pm
3:00 pm
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
6:00 pm
7:00 pm
8:00 pm
9:00 pm
10:00 pm
11:00 pm
7:50 am Choir @ Bluff Creek Elementary
Choir @ Bluff Creek Elementary
Nov 28 @ 7:50 am – 8:30 am
Choir @ Bluff Creek Elementary
Choir is offered through Community Education and meets in the BCE Music room with Mrs. Barker.
4:00 pm Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Edina (Away) @ Edina High School
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Edina (Away) @ Edina High School
Nov 28 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Edina
4:15 pm Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Waconia (Away) @ Waconia High School
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Waconia (Away) @ Waconia High School
Nov 28 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Waconia
4:15 pm Basketball: Girls B Game vs Edina (Away) @ Edina High School
Basketball: Girls B Game vs Edina (Away) @ Edina High School
Nov 28 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Edina
4:15 pm Basketball: Girls B Game vs Waconia (Away) @ Waconia High School
Basketball: Girls B Game vs Waconia (Away) @ Waconia High School
Nov 28 @ 4:15 pm – 5:45 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Waconia
5:00 pm Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Waconia (Away) @ Waconia City Ice Arena
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Waconia (Away) @ Waconia City Ice Arena
Nov 28 @ 5:00 pm – 6:45 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Waconia
5:00 pm Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Shakopee (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Shakopee (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Nov 28 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Shakopee
5:30 pm Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Edina (Away) @ Edina High School
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Edina (Away) @ Edina High School
Nov 28 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Edina
5:30 pm Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Waconia (Away) @ Waconia High School
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Waconia (Away) @ Waconia High School
Nov 28 @ 5:30 pm – 6:45 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Waconia
6:15 pm Choir Concerts
Choir Concerts
Nov 28 @ 6:15 pm – 8:45 pm
Tuesday, November 28 in the CMSWest Small Gym Choir 6– concert time is 6:15 pm; arrive by 6:05 pm. Girls 7 & Boys 7/8– concert time is 7:00 pm; arrive by 6:50 pm. Girls 8–[...]
7:00 pm Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Edina (Away) @ Edina High School
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Edina (Away) @ Edina High School
Nov 28 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Edina
7:00 pm Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Waconia (Away) @ Waconia High School
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Waconia (Away) @ Waconia High School
Nov 28 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Waconia
7:00 pm Dance Team: JV Meet vs Robbinsdale Cooper, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield (Away) @ Robbinsdale Cooper High School
Dance Team: JV Meet vs Robbinsdale Cooper, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield (Away) @ Robbinsdale Cooper High School
Nov 28 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield Comments: Metro West Conference Meet (Kick)
7:00 pm Dance Team: Varsity Meet vs Robbinsdale Cooper, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield (Away) @ Robbinsdale Cooper High School
Dance Team: Varsity Meet vs Robbinsdale Cooper, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield (Away) @ Robbinsdale Cooper High School
Nov 28 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield Comments: Metro West Conference Meet (Kick)
7:00 pm Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Waconia (Away) @ Waconia City Ice Arena
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Waconia (Away) @ Waconia City Ice Arena
Nov 28 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Waconia
7:00 pm Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Shakopee (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Shakopee (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Nov 28 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Shakopee
3:45 pm Nordic Skiing: Boys V/JV Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Home) @ Carver Park Reserve
Nordic Skiing: Boys V/JV Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Home) @ Carver Park Reserve
Nov 30 @ 3:45 pm – 3:45 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park Comments: Race w/Poles
3:45 pm Nordic Skiing: Girls V/JV Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Home) @ Carver Park Reserve
Nordic Skiing: Girls V/JV Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Home) @ Carver Park Reserve
Nov 30 @ 3:45 pm – 3:45 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park Comments: Race w/Poles
4:15 pm Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Champlin Park (Home) @ Chaska High School
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Champlin Park (Home) @ Chaska High School
Nov 30 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Champlin Park
4:15 pm Basketball: Girls B Game vs Champlin Park (Home) @ Chaska High School
Basketball: Girls B Game vs Champlin Park (Home) @ Chaska High School
Nov 30 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Champlin Park
5:15 pm Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Academy of Holy Angels (Away) @ Richfield Ice Arena
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Academy of Holy Angels (Away) @ Richfield Ice Arena
Nov 30 @ 5:15 pm – 5:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Academy of Holy Angels
5:15 pm Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Orono, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Orono Ice Arena
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Orono, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Orono Ice Arena
Nov 30 @ 5:15 pm – 5:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Orono, Chaska-Chan
5:30 pm Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Champlin Park (Home) @ Chaska High School
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Champlin Park (Home) @ Chaska High School
Nov 30 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Champlin Park
7:00 pm Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Champlin Park (Home) @ Chaska High School
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Champlin Park (Home) @ Chaska High School
Nov 30 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Champlin Park
7:00 pm Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Academy of Holy Angels (Away) @ Richfield Ice Arena
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Academy of Holy Angels (Away) @ Richfield Ice Arena
Nov 30 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Academy of Holy Angels
7:00 pm Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Orono, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Orono Ice Arena
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Orono, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Orono Ice Arena
Nov 30 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Orono, Chaska-Chan
8:30 am Daily College Visits/Events @ Ridgewater College Willmar Campus
Daily College Visits/Events @ Ridgewater College Willmar Campus
Dec 1 @ 8:30 am – 12:30 pm
8:30am-12:30pm (includes lunch): Ag Career Fair & Technology Showcase at the Willmar campus of Ridgewater College for current high school juniors and seniors and parents.  Register here by Nov. 28.  Discover employment opportunities in agriculture,[...]
12:00 pm BCE School Store @ Bluff Creek Elementary
BCE School Store @ Bluff Creek Elementary
Dec 1 @ 12:00 pm – 1:15 pm
BCE School Store @ Bluff Creek Elementary
School Store is run by the PTO and is available to students in grades 1-5 during their lunch periods.
2:07 pm Senior Ads for Grads Due
Senior Ads for Grads Due
Dec 1 @ 2:07 pm – 3:07 pm
Every year, the yearbook staff sponsors a fundraiser. You may choose to submit an Ad for Grad as part of the celebration for your senior. These advertisements are a unique part of the yearbook in[...]
4:15 pm Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Shakopee (Away) @ Shakopee High School
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Shakopee (Away) @ Shakopee High School
Dec 1 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee
4:15 pm Basketball: Girls B Game vs Shakopee (Away) @ Shakopee High School
Basketball: Girls B Game vs Shakopee (Away) @ Shakopee High School
Dec 1 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee
5:30 pm Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Shakopee (Away) @ Shakopee High School
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Shakopee (Away) @ Shakopee High School
Dec 1 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee
7:00 pm Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Shakopee (Away) @ Shakopee High School
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Shakopee (Away) @ Shakopee High School
Dec 1 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee
7:30 pm Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Hibbing (Away) @ Hibbing Memorial Arena
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Hibbing (Away) @ Hibbing Memorial Arena
Dec 1 @ 7:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Hibbing
12:00 pm Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs North St. Paul (Away) @ North High School
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs North St. Paul (Away) @ North High School
Dec 2 @ 12:00 pm – 12:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: North St. Paul
1:30 pm Basketball: Boys B Game vs North St. Paul (Away) @ North High School
Basketball: Boys B Game vs North St. Paul (Away) @ North High School
Dec 2 @ 1:30 pm – 1:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: North St. Paul
1:30 pm Basketball: Boys JV Game vs North St. Paul (Away) @ North High School
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs North St. Paul (Away) @ North High School
Dec 2 @ 1:30 pm – 1:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: North St. Paul
3:00 pm Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs North St. Paul (Away) @ North High School
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs North St. Paul (Away) @ North High School
Dec 2 @ 3:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: North St. Paul
4:00 pm Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Forest Lake (Away) @ Forest Lake Sports Center
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Forest Lake (Away) @ Forest Lake Sports Center
Dec 2 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Forest Lake
6:00 pm Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Forest Lake (Away) @ Forest Lake Sports Center
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Forest Lake (Away) @ Forest Lake Sports Center
Dec 2 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Forest Lake
9:00 pm Wrestling: Varsity Invitational vs Lakeville North, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Lakeville North High School
Wrestling: Varsity Invitational vs Lakeville North, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Lakeville North High School
Dec 2 @ 9:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Lakeville North, Chaska-Chan Comments: varsity & JV