3 Sun 4 Mon 5 Tue 6 Wed 7 Thu 8 Fri 9 Sat
All-day
Student Council Giving Tree Campaign
Student Council Giving Tree Campaign
Daily College Visits/Events @ Chanhassen High School Lunches
Daily College Visits/Events @ Chanhassen High School Lunches
Dec 4 all-day
Lunches 10:39am-1:02pm: U.S. Army No sign up required – just stop by the table during your lunch
Student Council Giving Tree Campaign
Daily College Visits/Events @ Chanhassen High School CRC
Daily College Visits/Events @ Chanhassen High School CRC
Dec 5 all-day
Lunches 10:29am-1:02pm: U.S. Marines, Ssgt Wold No sign up required, just visit the table during your lunch
Gymnastics: Varsity Meet vs Lakeville North, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Lakeville North High School
Gymnastics: Varsity Meet vs Lakeville North, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Lakeville North High School
Dec 5 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: Lakeville North, Chaska-Chan
Student Council Giving Tree Campaign
Daily College Visits/Events @ Chanhassen High School Lunches
Daily College Visits/Events @ Chanhassen High School Lunches
Dec 6 all-day
Lunches 11:09am-1:14pm: U.S. Air Force No sign up required, just stop by the table during your lunch
Student Council Giving Tree Campaign
Wrestling: Varsity Match vs Chaska-Chan vs. East Ridge (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Wrestling: Varsity Match vs Chaska-Chan vs. East Ridge (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Dec 7 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. East Ridge
Student Council Giving Tree Campaign
Daily College Visits/Events @ Chanhassen High School Lunches
Daily College Visits/Events @ Chanhassen High School Lunches
Dec 8 all-day
Lunches 10:30am-1:02pm: World Class Programs – Derek Tano Table during all lunches – no sign up required, just stop by during your lunch.  Find out about study abroad options during summer or the school year.
Student Council Giving Tree Campaign
12:00 am
1:00 am
2:00 am
3:00 am
4:00 am
5:00 am
6:00 am
7:00 am
8:00 am
9:00 am
10:00 am
11:00 am
12:00 pm
1:00 pm
2:00 pm
3:00 pm
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
6:00 pm
7:00 pm
8:00 pm
9:00 pm
10:00 pm
11:00 pm
3:30 pm Yearbook Meeting
Yearbook Meeting
Dec 4 @ 3:30 pm – 4:15 pm
Room 209. Students should bring their Chromebooks to the meetings. Additional dates may be added in order to meet page deadlines.
5:30 pm Kinder Academy Parent Information Night @ Kinder Academy at LA
Kinder Academy Parent Information Night @ Kinder Academy at LA
Dec 4 @ 5:30 pm – 6:00 pm
6:30 pm La Academia Parent Information Night @ La Academia
La Academia Parent Information Night @ La Academia
Dec 4 @ 6:30 pm – 7:00 pm
7:50 am Choir @ Bluff Creek Elementary
Choir @ Bluff Creek Elementary
Dec 5 @ 7:50 am – 8:30 am
Choir @ Bluff Creek Elementary
Choir is offered through Community Education and meets in the BCE Music room with Mrs. Barker.
4:00 pm Basketball: Girls B Game vs Osseo (Away) @ Osseo High School
Basketball: Girls B Game vs Osseo (Away) @ Osseo High School
Dec 5 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Osseo
4:00 pm PTO Fundraiser Dinner at Chipotle @ Chipotle
PTO Fundraiser Dinner at Chipotle @ Chipotle
Dec 5 @ 4:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Join us for PTO Fundraiser dinner on Tuesday, December 5th from 4-8pm, at Chipotle in Chanahassen! Flyers will go home with students on Monday, November 27th. Click here: Chipotle Fundraiser Flyer
5:30 pm Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Osseo (Away) @ Osseo High School
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Osseo (Away) @ Osseo High School
Dec 5 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Osseo
5:30 pm Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Osseo (Away) @ Osseo High School
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Osseo (Away) @ Osseo High School
Dec 5 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Osseo
6:00 pm 5th Grade Band Concert
5th Grade Band Concert
Dec 5 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
 
7:00 pm Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Osseo (Away) @ Osseo High School
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Osseo (Away) @ Osseo High School
Dec 5 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Osseo
7:00 pm Dance Team: JV Meet vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) @ Benilde-St. Margaret's School
Dance Team: JV Meet vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) @ Benilde-St. Margaret's School
Dec 5 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper Comments: Metro West Conference Meet (Jazz)
7:00 pm Dance Team: Varsity Meet vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) @ Benilde-St. Margaret's School
Dance Team: Varsity Meet vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) @ Benilde-St. Margaret's School
Dec 5 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper Comments: Metro West Conference Meet (Jazz)
7:00 pm East Choir Concert @ Chaska Middle School East
East Choir Concert @ Chaska Middle School East
Dec 5 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Come join us for the East choir concert in the commons at 7:00 p.m.
5:00 pm Chick-Fil-A Spirit Night Fundraiser @ Chick-fil-A
Chick-Fil-A Spirit Night Fundraiser @ Chick-fil-A
Dec 6 @ 5:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Come Eat Out on Wednesday, December 6th from 5:00 – 7:00 at Chick-Fil-A in Chanhassen and raise money for our PTO. CMSE Spirit Night
4:00 pm Knowledge Bowl Tournament @ Pioneer Ridge Middle School
Knowledge Bowl Tournament @ Pioneer Ridge Middle School
Dec 7 @ 4:00 pm – 8:00 pm
5:00 pm Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Eden Prairie, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Eden Prairie Community Center
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Eden Prairie, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Eden Prairie Community Center
Dec 7 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eden Prairie, Chaska-Chan
5:15 pm Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Delano (Home) @ Victoria Field House
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Delano (Home) @ Victoria Field House
Dec 7 @ 5:15 pm – 5:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Delano
6:00 pm Band Concert @ Chanhassen Elementary
Band Concert @ Chanhassen Elementary
Dec 7 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
6:00 pm Swimming & Diving: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Bloomington Jefferson vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Kennedy, Chaska-Chan, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Away) @ Olson Middle School
Swimming & Diving: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Bloomington Jefferson vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Kennedy, Chaska-Chan, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Away) @ Olson Middle School
Dec 7 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Kennedy, Chaska-Chan, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park Comments: Conference Relays
7:00 pm East Band Concert @ Chaska Middle School East
East Band Concert @ Chaska Middle School East
Dec 7 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Please join us for the East band concert in the commons at 7:00 p.m.
7:00 pm Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Eden Prairie, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Eden Prairie Community Center
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Eden Prairie, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Eden Prairie Community Center
Dec 7 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eden Prairie, Chaska-Chan
7:15 pm Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Delano (Home) @ Victoria Field House
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Delano (Home) @ Victoria Field House
Dec 7 @ 7:15 pm – 7:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Delano
7:45 am ACT Test @ Chanhassen High School
ACT Test @ Chanhassen High School
Dec 9 @ 7:45 am – 12:30 pm
Chanhassen High School is a test site for the Saturday, December 9 ACT (registration closes for this test on Nov. 3, late registration ends Nov. 17).  Register at www.actstudent.org, and if this is your first[...]
9:00 am Wrestling: Varsity Tournament vs Chaska-Chan vs. Buffalo, Champlin Park, East Ridge, Eden Prairie, Glencoe-Silver Lake, Hopkins, Mankato West, Maple Grove, Minneapolis Washburn, Minnetonka, Osseo, Owatonna (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Wrestling: Varsity Tournament vs Chaska-Chan vs. Buffalo, Champlin Park, East Ridge, Eden Prairie, Glencoe-Silver Lake, Hopkins, Mankato West, Maple Grove, Minneapolis Washburn, Minnetonka, Osseo, Owatonna (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Dec 9 @ 9:00 am – 9:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Buffalo, Champlin Park, East Ridge, Eden Prairie, Glencoe-Silver Lake, Hopkins, Mankato West, Maple Grove, Minneapolis Washburn, Minnetonka, Osseo, Owatonna
12:00 pm Gymnastics: Varsity Invitational vs Prior Lake, Edina, Eden Prairie, Chanhassen, Apple Valley, Lakeville South, Rosemount, Watertown-Mayer, Minnetonka (Away) @ Twin Oaks Middle School
Gymnastics: Varsity Invitational vs Prior Lake, Edina, Eden Prairie, Chanhassen, Apple Valley, Lakeville South, Rosemount, Watertown-Mayer, Minnetonka (Away) @ Twin Oaks Middle School
Dec 9 @ 12:00 pm – 12:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Prior Lake, Edina, Eden Prairie, Chanhassen, Apple Valley, Lakeville South, Rosemount, Watertown-Mayer, Minnetonka
12:00 pm Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Minnetonka (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Minnetonka (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Dec 9 @ 12:00 pm – 12:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Minnetonka
1:00 pm Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Rogers (Home) @ Victoria Field House
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Rogers (Home) @ Victoria Field House
Dec 9 @ 1:00 pm – 1:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Rogers
2:00 pm Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Minnetonka (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Minnetonka (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Dec 9 @ 2:00 pm – 2:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Minnetonka
3:00 pm Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Rogers (Home) @ Victoria Field House
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Rogers (Home) @ Victoria Field House
Dec 9 @ 3:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Rogers