7 Sun 8 Mon 9 Tue 10 Wed 11 Thu 12 Fri 13 Sat
All-day
MAP Testing Window
MAP Testing Window
MAP Testing Window
MAP Testing Window
MAP Testing Window
MAP Testing Window
ACT Registration Deadline
ACT Registration Deadline
Jan 12 all-day
Friday, Jan. 12, 2018 is the registration deadline for the Feb. 10, 2018 ACT.  Chanhassen will be a test site location for the February test, but students who register close to the deadline may need[...]
SENIOR ADS ARE DUE
MAP Testing Window
12:00 am
1:00 am
2:00 am
3:00 am
4:00 am
5:00 am
6:00 am
7:00 am
8:00 am
9:00 am
10:00 am
11:00 am
12:00 pm
1:00 pm
2:00 pm
3:00 pm
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
6:00 pm
7:00 pm
8:00 pm
9:00 pm
10:00 pm
11:00 pm
8:30 am PTO Meeting
PTO Meeting
Jan 8 @ 8:30 am – 9:30 am
3:30 pm Yearbook Meeting
Yearbook Meeting
Jan 8 @ 3:30 pm – 4:15 pm
Room 209. Students should bring their Chromebooks to the meetings. Additional dates may be added in order to meet page deadlines.
4:15 pm PTO Meeting
PTO Meeting
Jan 8 @ 4:15 pm – 5:15 pm
6:00 pm PTO Meeting
PTO Meeting
Jan 8 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Come join us….all are welcome
7:50 am Choir @ Bluff Creek Elementary
Choir @ Bluff Creek Elementary
Jan 9 @ 7:50 am – 8:30 am
Choir @ Bluff Creek Elementary
Choir is offered through Community Education and meets in the BCE Music room with Mrs. Barker.
8:00 am PTO Meeting
PTO Meeting
Jan 9 @ 8:00 am – 9:15 am
 
4:00 pm Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Edina (Home)
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Edina (Home)
Jan 9 @ 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Edina
4:15 pm Basketball: Boys B Game vs Edina (Home)
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Edina (Home)
Jan 9 @ 4:15 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Edina
4:15 pm Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) @ Benilde-St. Margaret's School
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) @ Benilde-St. Margaret's School
Jan 9 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
5:00 pm Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Edina (Home)
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Edina (Home)
Jan 9 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Edina
5:00 pm Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) @ St. Louis Park Recreation Center
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) @ St. Louis Park Recreation Center
Jan 9 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
5:30 pm Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Edina (Home)
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Edina (Home)
Jan 9 @ 5:30 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Edina
5:30 pm Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) @ Benilde-St. Margaret's School
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) @ Benilde-St. Margaret's School
Jan 9 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
5:30 pm PTO Meeting @ Bluff Creek Elementary
PTO Meeting @ Bluff Creek Elementary
Jan 9 @ 5:30 pm – 7:00 pm
PTO Meeting @ Bluff Creek Elementary
6:00 pm Gymnastics: JV Meet vs St. Louis Park, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Central Community Center
Gymnastics: JV Meet vs St. Louis Park, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Central Community Center
Jan 9 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park, Chaska-Chan
6:00 pm Gymnastics: Varsity Meet vs St. Louis Park, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Central Community Center
Gymnastics: Varsity Meet vs St. Louis Park, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Central Community Center
Jan 9 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park, Chaska-Chan
7:00 pm Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Edina (Home)
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Edina (Home)
Jan 9 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Edina
7:00 pm Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) @ Benilde-St. Margaret's School
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) @ Benilde-St. Margaret's School
Jan 9 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
7:00 pm Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) @ St. Louis Park Recreation Center
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) @ St. Louis Park Recreation Center
Jan 9 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
4:00 pm Knowledge Bowl @ South View Middle School, Edina @ South View Middle School
Knowledge Bowl @ South View Middle School, Edina @ South View Middle School
Jan 11 @ 4:00 pm – 8:00 pm
5:00 pm Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Minneapolis Coop (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Minneapolis Coop (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Jan 11 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Minneapolis Coop
6:00 pm Swimming & Diving: Boys JV Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. Bloomington Kennedy (Home) @ Chaska Middle School East
Swimming & Diving: Boys JV Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. Bloomington Kennedy (Home) @ Chaska Middle School East
Jan 11 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Bloomington Kennedy
6:00 pm Swimming & Diving: Boys Varsity Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. Bloomington Kennedy (Home) @ Chaska Middle School East
Swimming & Diving: Boys Varsity Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. Bloomington Kennedy (Home) @ Chaska Middle School East
Jan 11 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Bloomington Kennedy
7:00 pm Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Minneapolis Coop (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Minneapolis Coop (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Jan 11 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Minneapolis Coop
7:00 pm Wrestling: Varsity Match vs Richfield, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Richfield High School
Wrestling: Varsity Match vs Richfield, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Richfield High School
Jan 11 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield, Chaska-Chan
8:40 am Tie Dye Day
Tie Dye Day
Jan 12 @ 8:40 am – 3:30 pm
Show your school spirit by wearing Tie Dye!
4:15 pm Basketball: Boys B Game vs Waconia (Away) @ Waconia High School
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Waconia (Away) @ Waconia High School
Jan 12 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Waconia
4:15 pm Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Waconia (Away) @ Waconia High School
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Waconia (Away) @ Waconia High School
Jan 12 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Waconia
4:15 pm Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Jan 12 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
5:15 pm Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Waconia (Away) @ Waconia High School
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Waconia (Away) @ Waconia High School
Jan 12 @ 5:15 pm – 5:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Waconia
5:15 pm Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Dodge County, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Kasson Four Seasons Arena
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Dodge County, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Kasson Four Seasons Arena
Jan 12 @ 5:15 pm – 5:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Dodge County, Chaska-Chan
5:30 pm Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Waconia (Away) @ Waconia High School
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Waconia (Away) @ Waconia High School
Jan 12 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Waconia
5:30 pm Basketball: Girls JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Jan 12 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
7:00 pm Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Waconia (Away) @ Waconia High School
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Waconia (Away) @ Waconia High School
Jan 12 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Waconia
7:00 pm Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Jan 12 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
7:00 pm CMSW Talent Show at Chan. High School @ Chanhassen High School
CMSW Talent Show at Chan. High School @ Chanhassen High School
Jan 12 @ 7:00 pm – 9:30 pm
7:00 pm Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Dodge County, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Kasson Four Seasons Arena
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Dodge County, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Kasson Four Seasons Arena
Jan 12 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Dodge County, Chaska-Chan
1:00 pm Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Chaska (Home) @ Victoria Field House
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Chaska (Home) @ Victoria Field House
Jan 13 @ 1:00 pm – 1:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska
3:00 pm Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Chaska (Home) @ Victoria Field House
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Chaska (Home) @ Victoria Field House
Jan 13 @ 3:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska