15 Sun 16 Mon 17 Tue 18 Wed 19 Thu 20 Fri 21 Sat
All-day
MCA Testing – Math @ Chaska Middle School East
MCA Testing – Math @ Chaska Middle School East
Apr 16 all-day
Your child will be participating in the Minnesota Comprehensive Assessment (MCA III) in the month of April.  MCA Math will be given on April 16th, 17th, & 18th.  Your child will have specific testing times[...]
MCA Testing – Math @ Chaska Middle School East
MCA Testing – Math @ Chaska Middle School East
Apr 17 all-day
Your child will be participating in the Minnesota Comprehensive Assessment (MCA III) in the month of April.  MCA Math will be given on April 16th, 17th, & 18th.  Your child will have specific testing times[...]
Daily College Visits/Events @ Chanhassen High School CRC
Daily College Visits/Events @ Chanhassen High School CRC
Apr 17 all-day
Table during all Lunches: U.S. Army, SSG Seth Erickson 1:20pm: Iowa State University (Ames, IA); Rep – Colleen Koppes 2:20pm: Hofstra University (Hempstead, NY); Rep – Joseph Marrone 4:15-7:30pm: Free bus to campus open house[...]
MCA Testing 3-5 Grades
MCA Testing – Math @ Chaska Middle School East
MCA Testing – Math @ Chaska Middle School East
Apr 18 all-day
Your child will be participating in the Minnesota Comprehensive Assessment (MCA III) in the month of April.  MCA Math will be given on April 16th, 17th, & 18th.  Your child will have specific testing times[...]
MCA Testing 3-5 Grades
Cookie Dough Orders Due
Cookie Dough Orders Due
Apr 18 all-day
Cookie Dough Orders Due
5th Grade Deep Portage Cookie Dough Orders are due!  
MCA Testing 3-5 Grades
BCE Office Closed – Appointments Only
School Spirit – Wild Day
Unity Day – Anti-Bullying
Unity Day – Anti-Bullying
Apr 20 all-day
Unity Day – Anti-Bullying
Wear orange to show your support against bullying
12:00 am
1:00 am
2:00 am
3:00 am
4:00 am
5:00 am
6:00 am
7:00 am
8:00 am
9:00 am
10:00 am
11:00 am
12:00 pm
1:00 pm
2:00 pm
3:00 pm
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
6:00 pm
7:00 pm
8:00 pm
9:00 pm
10:00 pm
11:00 pm
8:40 am MAP Math Tests
MAP Math Tests
Apr 16 @ 8:40 am – Apr 17 @ 12:00 am
6:00 pm Lacrosse: Boys JV Game vs Rosemount (Away) @ Rosemount High School
Lacrosse: Boys JV Game vs Rosemount (Away) @ Rosemount High School
Apr 16 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Rosemount
6:30 pm PTO Meeting
PTO Meeting
Apr 16 @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
7:30 pm Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Game vs Rosemount (Away) @ Rosemount High School
Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Game vs Rosemount (Away) @ Rosemount High School
Apr 16 @ 7:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Rosemount
12:00 am MAP Math Tests
MAP Math Tests
Apr 17 @ 12:00 am – Apr 18 @ 12:00 am
2:45 pm Parent Advisory Board (PAB)
Parent Advisory Board (PAB)
Apr 17 @ 2:45 pm – 3:45 pm
4:00 pm Kinder Academy Davanni’s Fundraising Night
4:30 pm Baseball: 9A Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) @ Benilde
Baseball: 9A Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) @ Benilde
Apr 17 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
4:30 pm Baseball: B Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) @ Benilde
Baseball: B Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) @ Benilde
Apr 17 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
4:30 pm Baseball: Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Apr 17 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
4:30 pm Lacrosse: Girls B Game vs Minnetonka (Home)
Lacrosse: Girls B Game vs Minnetonka (Home)
Apr 17 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minnetonka
5:30 pm Lacrosse: Girls JV Game vs Minnetonka (Home)
Lacrosse: Girls JV Game vs Minnetonka (Home)
Apr 17 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minnetonka
7:00 pm Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Game vs Minnetonka (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Game vs Minnetonka (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Apr 17 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minnetonka
12:00 am MAP Math Tests
MAP Math Tests
Apr 18 @ 12:00 am – Apr 19 @ 12:00 am
4:00 pm Lacrosse: Girls B Game vs Stillwater (Away) @ Stillwater Area High School
Lacrosse: Girls B Game vs Stillwater (Away) @ Stillwater Area High School
Apr 18 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Stillwater
5:00 pm Lacrosse: Girls JV Game vs Stillwater (Away) @ Stillwater Area High School
Lacrosse: Girls JV Game vs Stillwater (Away) @ Stillwater Area High School
Apr 18 @ 5:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Stillwater
6:30 pm Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Game vs Stillwater (Away) @ Stillwater Area High School
Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Game vs Stillwater (Away) @ Stillwater Area High School
Apr 18 @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Stillwater
12:00 am MAP Math Tests
MAP Math Tests
Apr 19 @ 12:00 am – Apr 20 @ 12:00 am
4:15 pm Lacrosse: Boys B Game vs Eagan (Home)
Lacrosse: Boys B Game vs Eagan (Home)
Apr 19 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eagan
4:30 pm Baseball: 9A Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Bandimere Park
Baseball: 9A Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Bandimere Park
Apr 19 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
4:30 pm Baseball: B Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Lake Susan Park
Baseball: B Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Lake Susan Park
Apr 19 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
4:30 pm Baseball: JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Dred Scott Fields
Baseball: JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Dred Scott Fields
Apr 19 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
4:30 pm Baseball: Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Dred Scott Fields
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Dred Scott Fields
Apr 19 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
5:30 pm Lacrosse: Boys JV Game vs Eagan (Home)
Lacrosse: Boys JV Game vs Eagan (Home)
Apr 19 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eagan
7:00 pm Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Game vs Eagan (Home)
Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Game vs Eagan (Home)
Apr 19 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eagan
12:00 am MAP Math Tests
MAP Math Tests
Apr 20 @ 12:00 am – 3:30 pm
8:40 am School Spirit Day
School Spirit Day
Apr 20 @ 8:40 am – 3:30 pm
Show your school spirit by wearing your CMSW, Chaska or Chanhassen gear.
12:00 pm BCE School Store @ Bluff Creek Elementary
BCE School Store @ Bluff Creek Elementary
Apr 20 @ 12:00 pm – 1:15 pm
BCE School Store @ Bluff Creek Elementary
School Store is run by the PTO and is available to students in grades 1-5 during their lunch periods.
5:00 pm La Academia Fiesta
La Academia Fiesta
Apr 20 @ 5:00 pm – 8:00 pm
5:00 pm Lacrosse: Girls JV Game vs Farmington (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Lacrosse: Girls JV Game vs Farmington (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Apr 20 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Farmington
7:00 pm Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Game vs Farmington (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Game vs Farmington (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Apr 20 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Farmington
10:00 am Lacrosse: Boys JV Game vs Mahtomedi (Away) @ Mahtomedi High School
Lacrosse: Boys JV Game vs Mahtomedi (Away) @ Mahtomedi High School
Apr 21 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Mahtomedi
7:00 pm Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Game vs Mahtomedi (Away) @ Mahtomedi High School
Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Game vs Mahtomedi (Away) @ Mahtomedi High School
Apr 21 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Mahtomedi