17 Sun 18 Mon 19 Tue 20 Wed 21 Thu 22 Fri 23 Sat
All-day
MAP Testing Window
PSAT Registration @ Chanhassen High School Gym 2
PSAT Registration @ Chanhassen High School Gym 2
Sep 17 all-day
Registration for the October 11, 2017 PSAT opens online at 8am on Monday, Sept. 11 through Friday, Sept. 29 with a cost of $18.  Late registration is from Sept. 30 through Oct. 1 at a[...]
MAP Testing Window
PSAT Registration @ Chanhassen High School Gym 2
PSAT Registration @ Chanhassen High School Gym 2
Sep 18 all-day
Registration for the October 11, 2017 PSAT opens online at 8am on Monday, Sept. 11 through Friday, Sept. 29 with a cost of $18.  Late registration is from Sept. 30 through Oct. 1 at a[...]
Daily College Visits/Events @ Chanhassen High School CRC
Daily College Visits/Events @ Chanhassen High School CRC
Sep 18 all-day
10:10am: University of North Dakota – Ellie Johnson 1:25pm: University of Missouri – Sarah Sprick Students – sign up for all college visits using the FlexTime Scheduler For an alphabetical list of upcoming college visits,[...]
MAP Testing Window
PSAT Registration @ Chanhassen High School Gym 2
PSAT Registration @ Chanhassen High School Gym 2
Sep 19 all-day
Registration for the October 11, 2017 PSAT opens online at 8am on Monday, Sept. 11 through Friday, Sept. 29 with a cost of $18.  Late registration is from Sept. 30 through Oct. 1 at a[...]
Daily College Visits/Events @ Chanhassen High School Lunches
Daily College Visits/Events @ Chanhassen High School Lunches
Sep 19 all-day
8:20am: University of St. Thomas – Rebecca Hughes 9:15am: Gustavus Adolphus College – Bob Neuman 10:10am: St. Catherine University, MN – Rachel Gasperetti Students – sign up for all college visits using the FlexTime Scheduler[...]
Fall Picture Day
Fall Picture Day
Sep 19 all-day
 
LA Picture Day
LA Picture Day
Sep 19 all-day
 
MAP Testing Window
PSAT Registration @ Chanhassen High School Gym 2
PSAT Registration @ Chanhassen High School Gym 2
Sep 20 all-day
Registration for the October 11, 2017 PSAT opens online at 8am on Monday, Sept. 11 through Friday, Sept. 29 with a cost of $18.  Late registration is from Sept. 30 through Oct. 1 at a[...]
Daily College Visits/Events @ Chanhassen High School CRC
Daily College Visits/Events @ Chanhassen High School CRC
Sep 20 all-day
10:40am: Cornell College, Mount Vernon, IA – John Tesensky Lunches: MN National Guard – no sign up required, stop by table during your lunch Students – sign up for all college visits using the FlexTime[...]
MAP Testing Window
PSAT Registration @ Chanhassen High School Gym 2
PSAT Registration @ Chanhassen High School Gym 2
Sep 21 all-day
Registration for the October 11, 2017 PSAT opens online at 8am on Monday, Sept. 11 through Friday, Sept. 29 with a cost of $18.  Late registration is from Sept. 30 through Oct. 1 at a[...]
Picture Day
Picture Day
Sep 21 all-day
 
Picture Day
Picture Day
Sep 21 all-day
Picture Day
 
MAP Testing Window
PSAT Registration @ Chanhassen High School Gym 2
PSAT Registration @ Chanhassen High School Gym 2
Sep 22 all-day
Registration for the October 11, 2017 PSAT opens online at 8am on Monday, Sept. 11 through Friday, Sept. 29 with a cost of $18.  Late registration is from Sept. 30 through Oct. 1 at a[...]
Daily College Visits/Events @ Chanhassen High School Lunches
Daily College Visits/Events @ Chanhassen High School Lunches
Sep 22 all-day
Lunches: Jobs with College Nannies/Sitters/Tutors, no sign up required – just stop by table Students – sign up for all college visits using the FlexTime Scheduler For an alphabetical list of upcoming college visits, click[...]
Picture Day
Picture Day
Sep 22 all-day
 
MAP Testing Window
PSAT Registration @ Chanhassen High School Gym 2
PSAT Registration @ Chanhassen High School Gym 2
Sep 23 all-day
Registration for the October 11, 2017 PSAT opens online at 8am on Monday, Sept. 11 through Friday, Sept. 29 with a cost of $18.  Late registration is from Sept. 30 through Oct. 1 at a[...]
Cross Country: Boys JV Invitational vs TBD (Away) @ Stones Throw Golf Course
Cross Country: Boys JV Invitational vs TBD (Away) @ Stones Throw Golf Course
Sep 23 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD
Cross Country: Girls JV Invitational vs TBD (Away) @ Stones Throw Golf Course
Cross Country: Girls JV Invitational vs TBD (Away) @ Stones Throw Golf Course
Sep 23 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD
Tennis: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Litchfield (Away) @ Litchfield High School
Tennis: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Litchfield (Away) @ Litchfield High School
Sep 23 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: Litchfield
Volleyball: Varsity Tournament vs TBD (Away) @ Apple Valley High School
Volleyball: Varsity Tournament vs TBD (Away) @ Apple Valley High School
Sep 23 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Apple Valley Tournament
12:00 am
1:00 am
2:00 am
3:00 am
4:00 am
5:00 am
6:00 am
7:00 am
8:00 am
9:00 am
10:00 am
11:00 am
12:00 pm
1:00 pm
2:00 pm
3:00 pm
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
6:00 pm
7:00 pm
8:00 pm
9:00 pm
10:00 pm
11:00 pm
Now: Sep 21 05:41 am
12:00 am Fall Fundraiser
Fall Fundraiser
Sep 17 @ 12:00 am – Sep 18 @ 12:00 am
Fall Fundraiser packets will be sent home with your student(s) in the fall. This year’s fundraiser will run from September 11, 2017 to September 26, 2017. More details to follow.
12:00 am Fall Fundraiser
Fall Fundraiser
Sep 18 @ 12:00 am – Sep 19 @ 12:00 am
Fall Fundraiser packets will be sent home with your student(s) in the fall. This year’s fundraiser will run from September 11, 2017 to September 26, 2017. More details to follow.
4:00 pm CRE Band Display @ Bluff Creek Elementary
CRE Band Display @ Bluff Creek Elementary
Sep 18 @ 4:00 pm – 7:00 pm
 
4:00 pm Tennis: Girls B Game vs Shakopee Rescheduled to 09-25-17 @ Pioneer Ridge Freshman Center
Tennis: Girls B Game vs Shakopee Rescheduled to 09-25-17 @ Pioneer Ridge Freshman Center
Sep 18 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee Comments:
4:00 pm Tennis: Girls JV Game vs Shakopee Rescheduled to 09-25-17 @ Chanhassen High School
Tennis: Girls JV Game vs Shakopee Rescheduled to 09-25-17 @ Chanhassen High School
Sep 18 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee Comments:
4:00 pm Tennis: Girls Varsity Game vs Shakopee Rescheduled to 09-25-17 @ Shakopee High School
Tennis: Girls Varsity Game vs Shakopee Rescheduled to 09-25-17 @ Shakopee High School
Sep 18 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee Comments:
4:30 pm Football: 9B Game vs Chanhassen (Away) @ Chanhassen High School
Football: 9B Game vs Chanhassen (Away) @ Chanhassen High School
Sep 18 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chanhassen
4:30 pm Football: 9B Game vs Chaska (Home)
Football: 9B Game vs Chaska (Home)
Sep 18 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska
4:30 pm Soccer: Boys 9A Game vs Chanhassen (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West, Chaska Middle School West
Soccer: Boys 9A Game vs Chanhassen (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West, Chaska Middle School West
Sep 18 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
4:30 pm Soccer: Boys B Game vs Chanhassen (Cancelled) @ Bandimere Park
Soccer: Boys B Game vs Chanhassen (Cancelled) @ Bandimere Park
Sep 18 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen Comments:
4:30 pm Soccer: Girls B Game vs Chanhassen (Away) @ Chaska Middle School East
Soccer: Girls B Game vs Chanhassen (Away) @ Chaska Middle School East
Sep 18 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
7:00 pm LA PTO Meeting
LA PTO Meeting
Sep 18 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
12:00 am Fall Fundraiser
Fall Fundraiser
Sep 19 @ 12:00 am – Sep 20 @ 12:00 am
Fall Fundraiser packets will be sent home with your student(s) in the fall. This year’s fundraiser will run from September 11, 2017 to September 26, 2017. More details to follow.
3:30 pm Cross Country: Boys JV Invitational vs Waconia (Away) @ Crown College
Cross Country: Boys JV Invitational vs Waconia (Away) @ Crown College
Sep 19 @ 3:30 pm – 3:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Waconia
3:30 pm Cross Country: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Waconia (Away) @ Crown College
Cross Country: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Waconia (Away) @ Crown College
Sep 19 @ 3:30 pm – 3:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Waconia
3:30 pm Cross Country: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Waconia (Away) @ Crown College
Cross Country: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Waconia (Away) @ Crown College
Sep 19 @ 3:30 pm – 3:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Waconia
3:30 pm Cross Country: Girls JV Invitational vs Waconia (Away) @ Crown College
Cross Country: Girls JV Invitational vs Waconia (Away) @ Crown College
Sep 19 @ 3:30 pm – 3:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Waconia
3:30 pm Cross Country: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Waconia (Away) @ Crown College
Cross Country: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Waconia (Away) @ Crown College
Sep 19 @ 3:30 pm – 3:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Waconia
3:30 pm Cross Country: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Waconia (Away) @ Crown College
Cross Country: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Waconia (Away) @ Crown College
Sep 19 @ 3:30 pm – 3:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Waconia
3:30 pm Cross Country: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Waconia, Belle Plaine, Buffalo, Chanhassen, Chaska, Dassel-Cokato, Del-Rkfd, Glencoe-Silver Lake, Heritage Christian Academy, Holy Family Catholic, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted, Jordan, Le Sueur-Henderson, Mankato East, Marshall, Mound Westonka, New London-Spicer, New Prague, Orono, Rockford Area, Watertown-Mayer (Away) @ Waconia-Crown College
Cross Country: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Waconia, Belle Plaine, Buffalo, Chanhassen, Chaska, Dassel-Cokato, Del-Rkfd, Glencoe-Silver Lake, Heritage Christian Academy, Holy Family Catholic, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted, Jordan, Le Sueur-Henderson, Mankato East, Marshall, Mound Westonka, New London-Spicer, New Prague, Orono, Rockford Area, Watertown-Mayer (Away) @ Waconia-Crown College
Sep 19 @ 3:30 pm – 3:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Waconia, Belle Plaine, Buffalo, Chanhassen, Chaska, Dassel-Cokato, Del-Rkfd, Glencoe-Silver Lake, Heritage Christian Academy, Holy Family Catholic, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted, Jordan, Le Sueur-Henderson, Mankato East, Marshall, Mound Westonka, New London-Spicer, New Prague, Orono, Rockford[...]
4:15 pm Tennis: Girls JV Game vs Chanhassen (Away) @ Chanhassen High School
Tennis: Girls JV Game vs Chanhassen (Away) @ Chanhassen High School
Sep 19 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
4:15 pm Tennis: Girls Varsity Game vs Chanhassen (Home) @ Chaska High School
Tennis: Girls Varsity Game vs Chanhassen (Home) @ Chaska High School
Sep 19 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
4:30 pm Grade 4/5 Curriculum Night @ Bluff Creek Elementary
Grade 4/5 Curriculum Night @ Bluff Creek Elementary
Sep 19 @ 4:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Grade 4/5 Curriculum Night @ Bluff Creek Elementary
 
4:30 pm Soccer: Boys JV Game vs Chanhassen (Away) @ Bandimere Park
Soccer: Boys JV Game vs Chanhassen (Away) @ Bandimere Park
Sep 19 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
4:30 pm Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Chanhassen (Away) @ Chaska Middle School East
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Chanhassen (Away) @ Chaska Middle School East
Sep 19 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
4:30 pm Volleyball: 9A Match vs Chanhassen (Away) @ Chanhassen High School
Volleyball: 9A Match vs Chanhassen (Away) @ Chanhassen High School
Sep 19 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
5:00 pm Culver’s PTO Fundraiser Dinner @ Culver's Chaska
Culver’s PTO Fundraiser Dinner @ Culver's Chaska
Sep 19 @ 5:00 pm – 8:00 pm
CulversSept
5:00 pm Soccer: Boys Varsity Match vs Chanhassen (Away) @ Chanhassen High School
Soccer: Boys Varsity Match vs Chanhassen (Away) @ Chanhassen High School
Sep 19 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
5:00 pm Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Meet vs Minnetonka (Away) @ Minnetonka H.S.
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Meet vs Minnetonka (Away) @ Minnetonka H.S.
Sep 19 @ 5:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minnetonka
5:30 pm Volleyball: 9B Match vs Chanhassen (Away) @ Chanhassen High School
Volleyball: 9B Match vs Chanhassen (Away) @ Chanhassen High School
Sep 19 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
5:30 pm Volleyball: B Match vs Chanhassen (Away) @ Chanhassen High School
Volleyball: B Match vs Chanhassen (Away) @ Chanhassen High School
Sep 19 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
5:30 pm Volleyball: JV Match vs Chanhassen (Away) @ Chanhassen High School
Volleyball: JV Match vs Chanhassen (Away) @ Chanhassen High School
Sep 19 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
7:00 pm Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Chanhassen (Away) @ Chanhassen High School
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Chanhassen (Away) @ Chanhassen High School
Sep 19 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
7:00 pm Volleyball: Varsity Match vs Chanhassen (Away) @ Chanhassen High School
Volleyball: Varsity Match vs Chanhassen (Away) @ Chanhassen High School
Sep 19 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
12:00 am Fall Fundraiser
Fall Fundraiser
Sep 20 @ 12:00 am – Sep 21 @ 12:00 am
Fall Fundraiser packets will be sent home with your student(s) in the fall. This year’s fundraiser will run from September 11, 2017 to September 26, 2017. More details to follow.
4:00 pm Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Holy Family Catholic (Away) (Rescheduled from 08-26-17) @ Holy Family Catholic High School
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Holy Family Catholic (Away) (Rescheduled from 08-26-17) @ Holy Family Catholic High School
Sep 20 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Holy Family Catholic
4:00 pm Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Holy Family Catholic (Away) (Rescheduled from 08-26-17) @ Holy Family Catholic High School
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Holy Family Catholic (Away) (Rescheduled from 08-26-17) @ Holy Family Catholic High School
Sep 20 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Holy Family Catholic
4:15 pm Tennis: Girls JV Game vs Mound Westonka (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Tennis: Girls JV Game vs Mound Westonka (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Sep 20 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Mound Westonka
4:15 pm Tennis: Girls Varsity Game vs Mound Westonka (Away) @ Mound Westonka High School
Tennis: Girls Varsity Game vs Mound Westonka (Away) @ Mound Westonka High School
Sep 20 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Mound Westonka
4:30 pm Adapted Soccer CI: Varsity Game vs Dakota United (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Adapted Soccer CI: Varsity Game vs Dakota United (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Sep 20 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Dakota United
4:30 pm Football: B Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) @ Benilde-St. Margaret
Football: B Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) @ Benilde-St. Margaret
Sep 20 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
4:30 pm Football: B Game vs Orono (Home) @ Chaska High School
Football: B Game vs Orono (Home) @ Chaska High School
Sep 20 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Orono
4:30 pm Soccer-CI South: Varsity Game vs Dakota United-Adapted (Away) @ Dakota United-Adapted
Soccer-CI South: Varsity Game vs Dakota United-Adapted (Away) @ Dakota United-Adapted
Sep 20 @ 4:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Dakota United-Adapted
8:39 pm School Pictures – Lifetouch
School Pictures – Lifetouch
Sep 20 @ 8:39 pm – 9:39 pm
picture day online flyer
12:00 am Fall Fundraiser
Fall Fundraiser
Sep 21 @ 12:00 am – Sep 22 @ 12:00 am
Fall Fundraiser packets will be sent home with your student(s) in the fall. This year’s fundraiser will run from September 11, 2017 to September 26, 2017. More details to follow.
8:00 am 6th Grade Adventures Parent Meeting – Program Overview @ A102
8:00 am Picture Make-up Day @ Commons
Picture Make-up Day @ Commons
Sep 21 @ 8:00 am – 11:30 am
Make-up Student Pictures will be taken Thursday, September 21st
8:45 am School Picture Make-up & Retakes
School Picture Make-up & Retakes
Sep 21 @ 8:45 am – 10:30 am
School Pictures Make-ups & Retakes — for students who missed pictures during Open House or would like retakes. Pictures are required for student ID’s which all students need. Ordering picture packets is optional. Payment is[...]
4:30 pm Football: 9A Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home)
Football: 9A Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home)
Sep 21 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
4:30 pm Soccer: Boys 9A Game vs Holy Family Catholic (Home) (Time Changed) @ Chaska Middle School West, Chaska Middle School West
Soccer: Boys 9A Game vs Holy Family Catholic (Home) (Time Changed) @ Chaska Middle School West, Chaska Middle School West
Sep 21 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Holy Family Catholic
4:30 pm Soccer: Boys 9A Game vs Waconia (Home)
Soccer: Boys 9A Game vs Waconia (Home)
Sep 21 @ 4:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Waconia
4:30 pm Volleyball: 9A Game vs Champlin Park (Home) @ Chaska High School
Volleyball: 9A Game vs Champlin Park (Home) @ Chaska High School
Sep 21 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Champlin Park
5:00 pm Football: 9A Game vs Mankato West (Home) @ Chaska High School
Football: 9A Game vs Mankato West (Home) @ Chaska High School
Sep 21 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Mankato West
5:00 pm Soccer: Boys JV Game vs Holy Family Catholic (Away) (Rescheduled from 08-26-17) @ Holy Family Catholic High School
Soccer: Boys JV Game vs Holy Family Catholic (Away) (Rescheduled from 08-26-17) @ Holy Family Catholic High School
Sep 21 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Holy Family Catholic
5:30 pm Soccer: Boys JV Game vs Waconia (Home)
Soccer: Boys JV Game vs Waconia (Home)
Sep 21 @ 5:30 pm – 6:59 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Waconia
5:30 pm Volleyball: 9A Game vs Shakopee (Home)
Volleyball: 9A Game vs Shakopee (Home)
Sep 21 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee
5:30 pm Volleyball: 9B Game vs Champlin Park (Home) @ Chaska High School
Volleyball: 9B Game vs Champlin Park (Home) @ Chaska High School
Sep 21 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Champlin Park
5:30 pm Volleyball: B Game vs Champlin Park (Home) @ Chaska High School
Volleyball: B Game vs Champlin Park (Home) @ Chaska High School
Sep 21 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Champlin Park
5:30 pm Volleyball: B Game vs Shakopee (Home)
Volleyball: B Game vs Shakopee (Home)
Sep 21 @ 5:30 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee
5:30 pm Volleyball: JV Game vs Champlin Park (Home) @ Chaska High School
Volleyball: JV Game vs Champlin Park (Home) @ Chaska High School
Sep 21 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Champlin Park
5:30 pm Volleyball: JV Game vs Shakopee (Home)
Volleyball: JV Game vs Shakopee (Home)
Sep 21 @ 5:30 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee
6:00 pm Curriculum Night
Curriculum Night
Sep 21 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Curriculum Night is for parents/guardians only. Come meet your student’s teachers, learn about each of their classes and see what it is like to move through their daily schedule.
6:00 pm Swimming & Diving: Girls JV Meet vs Chanhassen (Away) @ Chaska Middle School East
Swimming & Diving: Girls JV Meet vs Chanhassen (Away) @ Chaska Middle School East
Sep 21 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
6:00 pm Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Meet vs Chanhassen (Away) @ Chaska Middle School East
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Meet vs Chanhassen (Away) @ Chaska Middle School East
Sep 21 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chanhassen
6:30 pm PTO Meeting @ Jonathan Elementary
PTO Meeting @ Jonathan Elementary
Sep 21 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
All parents welcome to attend PTO meetings! Meetings are held in the Staff Lounge.
6:30 pm Volleyball: 9B Game vs Shakopee (Home)
Volleyball: 9B Game vs Shakopee (Home)
Sep 21 @ 6:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee
7:00 pm Soccer: Boys Varsity Game vs Holy Family Catholic (Away) (Rescheduled from 08-26-17) @ Holy Family Catholic High School
Soccer: Boys Varsity Game vs Holy Family Catholic (Away) (Rescheduled from 08-26-17) @ Holy Family Catholic High School
Sep 21 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Holy Family Catholic
7:00 pm Soccer: Boys Varsity Game vs Waconia (Home)
Soccer: Boys Varsity Game vs Waconia (Home)
Sep 21 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Waconia
7:00 pm Volleyball: Varsity Game vs Champlin Park (Home) @ Chaska High School
Volleyball: Varsity Game vs Champlin Park (Home) @ Chaska High School
Sep 21 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Champlin Park
7:00 pm Volleyball: Varsity Game vs Shakopee (Home)
Volleyball: Varsity Game vs Shakopee (Home)
Sep 21 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee
12:00 am Fall Fundraiser
Fall Fundraiser
Sep 22 @ 12:00 am – Sep 23 @ 12:00 am
Fall Fundraiser packets will be sent home with your student(s) in the fall. This year’s fundraiser will run from September 11, 2017 to September 26, 2017. More details to follow.
4:15 pm Soccer: Girls 9A Game vs Eagan (Away) @ Eagan High School
Soccer: Girls 9A Game vs Eagan (Away) @ Eagan High School
Sep 22 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eagan
5:00 pm Volleyball: Varsity Tournament vs Hopkins, Chaska, Lakeville North (Away) @ Apple Valley High School
Volleyball: Varsity Tournament vs Hopkins, Chaska, Lakeville North (Away) @ Apple Valley High School
Sep 22 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Hopkins, Chaska, Lakeville North Comments: Apple Valley Tournament
7:00 pm Football: Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) @ Benilde-St. Margaret
Football: Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) @ Benilde-St. Margaret
Sep 22 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
7:00 pm Football: Varsity Game vs Orono (Home) @ Chaska High School
Football: Varsity Game vs Orono (Home) @ Chaska High School
Sep 22 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Orono
12:00 am Fall Fundraiser
Fall Fundraiser
Sep 23 @ 12:00 am – Sep 24 @ 12:00 am
Fall Fundraiser packets will be sent home with your student(s) in the fall. This year’s fundraiser will run from September 11, 2017 to September 26, 2017. More details to follow.
8:00 am Volleyball: 9A Tournament vs TBD (Away) @ Lakeville South High School
Volleyball: 9A Tournament vs TBD (Away) @ Lakeville South High School
Sep 23 @ 8:00 am – 8:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD
8:00 am Volleyball: 9B Tournament vs TBD (Away) @ Lakeville South High School
Volleyball: 9B Tournament vs TBD (Away) @ Lakeville South High School
Sep 23 @ 8:00 am – 8:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD
9:00 am Soccer: Girls 9A Game vs Prior Lake (Away) @ Prior Lake H.S.
Soccer: Girls 9A Game vs Prior Lake (Away) @ Prior Lake H.S.
Sep 23 @ 9:00 am – 11:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Prior Lake
9:00 am Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Prior Lake (Away) @ Prior Lake H.S.
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Prior Lake (Away) @ Prior Lake H.S.
Sep 23 @ 9:00 am – 11:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Prior Lake
9:00 am Volleyball: Varsity Tournament vs Alexandria Area, Cambridge-Isanti, Coon Rapids, Edina, Faribault, Minneapolis South, Minnetonka, North, Rochester John Marshall, Roseville, Waconia (Home)
Volleyball: Varsity Tournament vs Alexandria Area, Cambridge-Isanti, Coon Rapids, Edina, Faribault, Minneapolis South, Minnetonka, North, Rochester John Marshall, Roseville, Waconia (Home)
Sep 23 @ 9:00 am – 9:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Alexandria Area, Cambridge-Isanti, Coon Rapids, Edina, Faribault, Minneapolis South, Minnetonka, North, Rochester John Marshall, Roseville, Waconia
11:00 am Soccer: Girls B Game vs Prior Lake (Away) @ Prior Lake H.S.
Soccer: Girls B Game vs Prior Lake (Away) @ Prior Lake H.S.
Sep 23 @ 11:00 am – 11:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Prior Lake
11:00 am Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Prior Lake (Away) @ Prior Lake H.S.
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Prior Lake (Away) @ Prior Lake H.S.
Sep 23 @ 11:00 am – 11:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Prior Lake
12:00 pm Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Invitational vs TBD (Away) @ U of M Acquatic Center
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Invitational vs TBD (Away) @ U of M Acquatic Center
Sep 23 @ 12:00 pm – 12:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Maroon & Gold Invite (Bronze Division)
12:45 pm Cross Country: Girls Varsity Invitational vs TBD (Away) @ Stones Throw Golf Course
Cross Country: Girls Varsity Invitational vs TBD (Away) @ Stones Throw Golf Course
Sep 23 @ 12:45 pm – 12:45 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD
1:45 pm Cross Country: Boys Varsity Invitational vs TBD (Away) @ Stones Throw Golf Course
Cross Country: Boys Varsity Invitational vs TBD (Away) @ Stones Throw Golf Course
Sep 23 @ 1:45 pm – 1:45 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD