14 Sun 15 Mon 16 Tue 17 Wed 18 Thu 19 Fri 20 Sat
All-day
Picture Retake Day
Soccer: Boys Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away) @ TBA
Soccer: Boys Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away) @ TBA
Oct 16 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Section 2AA Finals
Soccer: Girls Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away) @ TBA
Soccer: Girls Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away) @ TBA
Oct 16 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Section 2AA Finals
Tennis: Girls Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away) @ Gustavus Adolphus College
Tennis: Girls Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away) @ Gustavus Adolphus College
Oct 16 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Section 2AA Individual Tournament (North)
MEA
MEA
Oct 18 all-day
 
MEA no school
No School
No School
Oct 18 all-day
No School
Washington DC Trip – 8th Grade @ Pioneer Ridge Middle School
Washington DC Trip – 8th Grade @ Pioneer Ridge Middle School
Oct 18 all-day
MEA
MEA
Oct 19 all-day
 
MEA no school
Washington DC Trip – 8th Grade @ Pioneer Ridge Middle School
Washington DC Trip – 8th Grade @ Pioneer Ridge Middle School
Oct 19 all-day
No School
No School
Oct 19 all-day
No School
Washington DC Trip – 8th Grade @ Pioneer Ridge Middle School
Washington DC Trip – 8th Grade @ Pioneer Ridge Middle School
Oct 20 all-day
12:00 am
1:00 am
2:00 am
3:00 am
4:00 am
5:00 am
6:00 am
7:00 am
8:00 am
9:00 am
10:00 am
11:00 am
12:00 pm
1:00 pm
2:00 pm
3:00 pm
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
6:00 pm
7:00 pm
8:00 pm
9:00 pm
10:00 pm
11:00 pm
Now: Oct 20 02:24 am
3:00 pm Conferences
Conferences
Oct 15 @ 3:00 pm – 7:00 pm
4:00 pm Volleyball: 9B Game vs Wayzata (Away) @ Wayzata High School
Volleyball: 9B Game vs Wayzata (Away) @ Wayzata High School
Oct 15 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Wayzata
5:00 pm Volleyball: 9A Game vs Wayzata (Away) @ Wayzata High School
Volleyball: 9A Game vs Wayzata (Away) @ Wayzata High School
Oct 15 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Wayzata
5:30 pm Volleyball: B Game vs Wayzata (Away) @ Wayzata High School
Volleyball: B Game vs Wayzata (Away) @ Wayzata High School
Oct 15 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Wayzata
5:30 pm Volleyball: JV Game vs Wayzata (Away) @ Wayzata High School
Volleyball: JV Game vs Wayzata (Away) @ Wayzata High School
Oct 15 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Wayzata
7:00 pm Choir Concert
Choir Concert
Oct 15 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
 
7:00 pm Volleyball: Varsity Game vs Wayzata (Away) @ Wayzata High School
Volleyball: Varsity Game vs Wayzata (Away) @ Wayzata High School
Oct 15 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Wayzata
7:50 am Choir
Choir
Oct 16 @ 7:50 am – 8:30 am
Choir
Choir through Community Education with Casey Barker
3:00 pm Conferences
Conferences
Oct 16 @ 3:00 pm – 7:00 pm
3:00 pm Cross Country: Boys JV MW Conference Meet vs Bloomington Jefferson, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Kennedy, Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Away) @ Hyland Greens
Cross Country: Boys JV MW Conference Meet vs Bloomington Jefferson, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Kennedy, Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Away) @ Hyland Greens
Oct 16 @ 3:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Kennedy, Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park
3:00 pm Fall Conferences & Book Fair
Fall Conferences & Book Fair
Oct 16 @ 3:00 pm – 7:00 pm
 
3:30 pm Cross Country: Girls Varsity MW Conference Meet vs Bloomington Jefferson, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Kennedy, Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Away) @ Hyland Greens
Cross Country: Girls Varsity MW Conference Meet vs Bloomington Jefferson, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Kennedy, Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Away) @ Hyland Greens
Oct 16 @ 3:30 pm – 3:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Kennedy, Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park
3:30 pm Parent teacher conference
Parent teacher conference
Oct 16 @ 3:30 pm – 7:30 pm
4:00 pm Cross Country: Boys Varsity MW Conference Meet vs Bloomington Jefferson, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Kennedy, Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Away) @ Hyland Greens
Cross Country: Boys Varsity MW Conference Meet vs Bloomington Jefferson, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Kennedy, Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Away) @ Hyland Greens
Oct 16 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Kennedy, Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park
4:00 pm Parent/Teacher Conferences – Fall @ Chaska MIddle School East
Parent/Teacher Conferences – Fall @ Chaska MIddle School East
Oct 16 @ 4:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Mark your calendars for Oct. 11th and 16th from 4:00 – 8:00 p.m. for our fall Parent/Teacher conference nights! These conferences will be arena style, so teachers will be set up in the commons and gym[...]
4:15 pm Volleyball: 9A Match vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) @ Bloomington Kennedy High School
Volleyball: 9A Match vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) @ Bloomington Kennedy High School
Oct 16 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
4:30 pm Cross Country: Girls JV MW Conference Meet vs Bloomington Jefferson, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Kennedy, Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Away) @ Hyland Greens
Cross Country: Girls JV MW Conference Meet vs Bloomington Jefferson, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Kennedy, Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Away) @ Hyland Greens
Oct 16 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Kennedy, Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park
4:30 pm Football: 9A Game vs Robbinsdale Armstrong (Home) @ Chaska High School
Football: 9A Game vs Robbinsdale Armstrong (Home) @ Chaska High School
Oct 16 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Robbinsdale Armstrong
4:30 pm Football: B Game vs Robbinsdale Armstrong (Away) @ Robbinsdale Armstrong High School
Football: B Game vs Robbinsdale Armstrong (Away) @ Robbinsdale Armstrong High School
Oct 16 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Robbinsdale Armstrong
5:30 pm Parent Advisory Board
Parent Advisory Board
Oct 16 @ 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
5:30 pm Volleyball: B Match vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) @ Bloomington Kennedy High School
Volleyball: B Match vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) @ Bloomington Kennedy High School
Oct 16 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
5:30 pm Volleyball: JV Match vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) @ Bloomington Kennedy High School
Volleyball: JV Match vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) @ Bloomington Kennedy High School
Oct 16 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
7:00 pm Volleyball: Varsity Match vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) @ Bloomington Kennedy High School
Volleyball: Varsity Match vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) @ Bloomington Kennedy High School
Oct 16 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
7:00 pm Volleyball: Varsity Match vs Richfield (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Volleyball: Varsity Match vs Richfield (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Oct 16 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
7:00 pm Football: Varsity Game vs Robbinsdale Armstrong (Away) @ Robbinsdale Armstrong High School
Football: Varsity Game vs Robbinsdale Armstrong (Away) @ Robbinsdale Armstrong High School
Oct 17 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Robbinsdale Armstrong
7:59 pm MEA- No school
MEA- No school
Oct 18 @ 7:59 pm – Oct 19 @ 12:00 am